Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2, 2004 New Hampshire General Election

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

The November 2006 Election Information will be presented as soon as it is provided to us by the State Board of Elections

US President & Vice President (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
John Kerry - D
Websitewww.johnkerry.com
73
John Edwards - D
George W. Bush - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Richard B. "Dick" Cheney - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Peter Miguel Camejo - REF
Websitewww.votenader.org
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Kenneth E. "Ken" Blevens - L
Judd Gregg - R
Websitegregg.senate.gov/
Doris "Granny D" Haddock - D
John E. Sununu - R
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Dan Belforti - L
Websitewww.belforti.org
Jeb Bradley - R
Websitewww.jebforcongress.com
65
Justin Nadeau - D
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Charles F. Bass - R
Websitebass.house.gov
65
John S. Greene - I
Paul W. Hodes - D
Websitewww.hodesforcongress.com
Richard B. Kahn - L
Websitehometown.aol.com/nv1z/richkahn.html
Governor
Compare the candidates
Craig R. Benson - R
Websitewww.benson04.com
John H. Lynch - D
Websitewww.JohnLynch04.com
64
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1
Senatorial District 2
Senatorial District 3
Senatorial District 4
Senatorial District 5
Senatorial District 6
Senatorial District 7
Senatorial District 8
Senatorial District 9
Senatorial District 10
Senatorial District 11
Senatorial District 12
Senatorial District 13
Senatorial District 14
Senatorial District 15
Senatorial District 16
Theodore L. Gatsas - R
Websitewww.tedgatsas.com
Senatorial District 17
John S. "Jack" Barnes, Jr. - R
Senatorial District 18
Andre "Andy" Martel - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/andre-andy-martel
Senatorial District 19
Compare the candidates
Bob J. Letourneau - R
Frank V. Sapareto - R
Senatorial District 20
Lou D'Allesandro - D
Websitedallesandro.com
79
Senatorial District 21
Senatorial District 22
Chuck W. Morse - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district22.aspx
Senatorial District 23
Compare the candidates
Russell Edward Prescott - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district23.aspx
Maggie Wood Hassan - D
Websitewww.maggiehassan.com
Senatorial District 24
Compare the candidates
Martha Fuller Clark - D
Websiteclark4nhsenate.com
75
Burton J. Cohen
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1
Compare the candidates
Frederick W. King - R
Eric G. Stohl - R
Francine "Fran" Wendelboe - R
Belknap County District 2
Compare the candidates
Mark A. Brady
Lawrence J. Guay
Gail Morrison - D
Leighton C. Pratt
Herb D. Richardson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
John E. Tholl, Jr. - R
William B. Tobin - R
Belknap County District 3
Compare the candidates
Bruce D. Heald - R
Edgar H. "Ed" Mears - D
Stephen H. Nedeau - R
Richard L. Poulin
Robert L. Theberge - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
David S. Woodward
Belknap County District 4
Compare the candidates
Carolyn A. Brown - R
Gene G. Chandler - R
Howard C. Dickinson - R
James M. "Coach" Fitzgerald
Don H. Flanders - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376332
Henry P. Mock - R
Ralph J. Rosen - R
Franklin T. Tilton - R
John A. Veazey - R
Belknap County District 5
Compare the candidates
Janet F. Allen
Laurie J. Boyce - R
Charles L. Clark - R
Alida I. Millham - R
Don R. Philbrick - R
James Doc Pilliod - R
John H. Thomas - R
Michael D. Whalley - R
Belknap County District 6
Compare the candidates
David L. Babson, Jr. - R
Mark E. McConkey - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376495
Harry C. Merrow - R
David H. Russell - R
Carroll County District 1
Compare the candidates
Carolyn A. Brown - R
Tom Buco - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376645
Gene G. Chandler - R
Mark S. Derby
Howard C. Dickinson - R
Paul R. Hatch
Betsey L. Patten - R
Stanley E. Stevens - R
Carroll County District 2
Compare the candidates
Bettie D. Kenney
J. Lisbeth Olimpio - R
Don R. Philbrick - R
Carroll County District 3
Compare the candidates
David L. Babson, Jr. - R
Stephanie Eaton - R
Michael Gilman
Mark E. McConkey - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376495
Harry C. Merrow - R
Carroll County District 4
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. "Chris" Ahlgren - R
Edward D. Densmore
David J. "Dave Knox" Knox - R
Betsey L. Patten - R
Stanley E. Stevens - R
Carroll County District 5
Compare the candidates
Edmond D. Gionet - R
Jim Martin - R
J. Lisbeth Olimpio - R
Gregory M. Sorg - R
Cheshire County District 1
Cheshire County District 2
Compare the candidates
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
Bob Giuda - R
Websitewww.bobgiuda.org
Paul Ingbretson - R
John M. Pratt
Sheldon S. Sawyer - R
Cheshire County District 3
Compare the candidates
John R.M. Alger
Bob R. Barker
Suzanne Butcher - D
James Tim Dunn
Peter S. Espiefs - D
Kris E. Roberts - D
Websitewww.kriseroberts-for-senate10.org
63
Timothy N. "Tim" Robertson - D
Stephanie Sinclair
Charles F. "Chuck" Weed - D
Cheshire County District 4
Compare the candidates
William "Bill" Butynski - D
Mary R. Cooney - D
Deb Hogancamp - R
Debra A. Naro
Henry A.L. Parkhurst - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/henry-l-parkhurst
Stanley S. Plifka, Jr.
Cheshire County District 5
Compare the candidates
Andrew L. Dorsett
Margie Maybeck - R
Barbara Hull Richardson - D
Burton W. Williams - R
Cheshire County District 6
Compare the candidates
Peter H. Allen - D
Bernard L. "Bernie" Benn - D
Ruth Z. Bleyler - D
Judson K. Dexter - R
Estelle Diamond
Sheila A. Foote
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
Nancy M. Scovner
Hilda W. Sokol
Peter E. Solomon - D
Anna Z. Tilton
Cheshire County District 7
Compare the candidates
Ralph L. Akins
Susan W. Almy - D
Terri C. Dudley
Susan Emerson - R
Lee M. Hammond - D
John B. Hunt - R
Bonnie Mitchell - D
Stephen T. Pelkey - R
Coos County District 1
Compare the candidates
Peter Hoe Burling - D
Constance A. Jones
Frederick W. King - R
Eric G. Stohl - R
Coos County District 2
Compare the candidates
Gordon B. Flint, Sr. - R
Peter E. Franklin - D
Scott D. Merrick - D
William "Bill" Remick - R
Herb D. Richardson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
Beverly T. Rodeschin - R
John E. Tholl, Jr. - R
Coos County District 3
Coos County District 4
Compare the candidates
David C. Allison
Bernie Buzzell
John R. Cloutier - D
Thomas E. "Tom" Donovan - D
Sandy C. Harris - D
Edgar H. "Ed" Mears - D
Renney E. Morneau
Renny E. Morneau
Robert L. Theberge - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Grafton County District 1
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Eaton - R
Brenda L. Ferland - D
James G. "Jay" Phinizy - D
John L. Ward
Grafton County District 2
Compare the candidates
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
John J. "Jack" Laurent - R
Martha Stroup Mcleod - D
John M. Pratt
Grafton County District 3
Compare the candidates
James T. Dunn
Peter S. Espiefs - D
Douglas K. Fish
Edmond D. Gionet - R
David R. Meader - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-meader
Timothy N. "Tim" Robertson - D
Pamela R. Slack
Gregory M. Sorg - R
Charles F. "Chuck" Weed - D
Grafton County District 4
Compare the candidates
Bonnie D. Ham - R
Mckim W. Mitchell
Henry A.L. Parkhurst - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/henry-l-parkhurst
Irene A. Pratt
Barbara Hull Richardson - D
Edwin O. Smith - R
Grafton County District 5
Compare the candidates
Peter H. Allen - D
Judson K. Dexter - R
Bob Giuda - R
Websitewww.bobgiuda.org
Paul Ingbretson - R
George J. Liebl
Anna Z. Tilton
Grafton County District 6
Compare the candidates
John R.M. Alger
Bob R. Barker
John B. Hunt - R
Joseph P. Manning
Charles Royce
Amy C. Webber
Grafton County District 7
Compare the candidates
Omer C. Ahern, Jr. - R
Mary R. Cooney - D
Robert J. Laflam
Debra A. Naro
Francine "Fran" Wendelboe - R
Grafton County District 8
Compare the candidates
Glenn E. Dewhirst - R
Andrew L. Dorsett
James M. "Coach" Fitzgerald
Don H. Flanders - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376332
Robert G. Holbrook
David M. Lawton
Margie Maybeck - R
Stephen H. Nedeau - R
Thomas E.P. Rice, Jr.
Burton W. Williams - R
Grafton County District 9
Compare the candidates
Janet F. Allen
Gordon E. Bartlett
Bernard L. "Bernie" Benn - D
Ruth Z. Bleyler - D
Laurie J. Boyce - R
Charles L. Clark - R
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
James Doc Pilliod - R
David H. Russell - R
Hilda W. Sokol
John H. Thomas - R
Michael D. Whalley - R
Grafton County District 10
Compare the candidates
Alf E. Jacobson
Tom F. Mccormick
Paul Mirski - R
Catherine Mulholland - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/catherine-mulholland
Peter E. Solomon - D
Grafton County District 11
Compare the candidates
Susan W. Almy - D
Gene Andersen - D
Lee M. Hammond - D
Anna Laurie Harding - D
Randy J. Perkins
Dennis Reed - R
Hillsborough County District 1
Compare the candidates
Jim Carew - R
David P. Currier - R
Larry G. Elliott
David Essex - D
Barbara C. French - D
Christine C. Hamm - D
Richard E. "Stretch" Kennedy - R
Derek Owen - D
Beth Rodd - D
Gilman "Gil" Shattuck - D
Hillsborough County District 2
Compare the candidates
Jarvis M. Adams, IV - R
Dario A. Carrara - R
Claudia A. Chase - D
Claire D. Clarke - D
Christopher H. Dunne
Albert "Al" Foley - R
Bill E. Leber
Priscilla Parmenter Lockwood - R
Roy D. Maxfield - R
Hillsborough County District 3
Compare the candidates
Donald Carlson - R
Mark S. Carter
Frank W. Davis - D
Bill D. Field - R
Anne-Marie Irwin - D
Lawrence C. "Larry" Ross - R
Deanna P. Rush
Hillsborough County District 4
Compare the candidates
Pamela D. Coughlin - R
Linda T. Foster - D
Leo W. Fraser, Jr.
David W. Hess - R
Ray F. Langer
Stephen R. Lheureux
Richard "Dick" Marple - R
Edward H. Nutter
William L. O'Brien - R
James H. Oliver - R
Tony F. Soltani - R
Hillsborough County District 5
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth D. Blanchard - D
Eric M. Daniels
Richard B. Drisko - R
Carolyn M. Gargasz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376336
Mary Stuart Gile - D
Betty B. Hall - I
Websitewww.bettybhall.com
Fran D. Potter - D
Donald F. Ryder - R
Hillsborough County District 6
Compare the candidates
Peter F. Bergin - R
Candace C.W. Bouchard - D
John Dejoie - D
Cynthia J. Dokmo - R
Ryan N. Hansen - R
Jim R. MacKay - D
Tim Oconnell - R
Tara G. Reardon - D
Robert H. Rowe - R
Gloria Seldin
Lee G. Slocum
Stephen B. Stepanek - R
James E. Wheeler
Hillsborough County District 7
Compare the candidates
Stephen Baines
Don A. Brueggemann - D
Larry A. Emerton, Sr. - R
Elizabeth S. Hager - R
Randolph N. "Rip" Holden - R
Bruce F. Hunter - R
Neal M. Kurk - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=372821
Pamela Vezinat Manney - R
Karen K. Mcrae - R
Jessie L. Osborne - D
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Robert L. Wheeler - R
Hillsborough County District 8
Compare the candidates
Eric Anderson - R
Stephen T. DeStefano - D
Jeff Goley - D
Leon S. Kenison
Christopher C. Pappas
Sandra J. Reeves - R
Hillsborough County District 9
Compare the candidates
James W. Craig - D
Kimberley O.M. Dionne
Larry G. Elliott
Bill Golding
Edward R. Leach
Saghir A. "Saggy" Tahir - R
Hillsborough County District 10
Compare the candidates
Jarvis M. Adams, IV - R
William K. Clayton
Fran Egbers
Lori J. Obrien - R
Peter M. Sullivan - D
Hillsborough County District 11
Compare the candidates
Donald Carlson - R
Mark S. Carter
Caitlin Daniuk
Anne-Marie Irwin - D
Leo P. Pepino - R
Lawrence C. "Larry" Ross - R
Kathleen F. Souza - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kathleen-souza
Hillsborough County District 12
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Allen
Pierre W. Bruno
Pamela D. Coughlin - R
Marge D. Hallyburton
Eric Palangas - D
Francis B. "Frank" Sullivan - D
Hector M. Velez - D
Hillsborough County District 13
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey S. Aboshar
Thomas I. Arnold, Jr.
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
Richard B. Drisko - R
Carolyn M. Gargasz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376336
Harry M. Haytayan, Jr.
William Will Infantine - R
Hillsborough County District 14
Compare the candidates
Peter F. Bergin - R
Vivian J. Desmarais - R
Cynthia J. Dokmo - R
Patrick F. Garrity - D
Robert J. Haley - D
Ryan N. Hansen - R
Robert H. Rowe - R
Lee G. Slocum
Paul D. Spiess
Stephen B. Stepanek - R
James E. Wheeler
Hillsborough County District 15
Compare the candidates
Mike Biundo - R
Betsi L. Devries - D
Larry A. Emerton, Sr. - R
Richard E. Fletcher - R
Randolph N. "Rip" Holden - R
Gary S. Hopper - R
Bruce F. Hunter - R
Neal M. Kurk - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=372821
Karen K. Mcrae - R
Steve Vaillancourt - R
Robert L. Wheeler - R
Hillsborough County District 16
Compare the candidates
J. Gail Barry - R
Bill A. Beaton
Robert F. Chabot
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Christopher C. Pappas
Marc P. Pappas
Maurice L. Pilotte - D
Sandra J. Reeves - R
Barbara E. Shaw - D
Hillsborough County District 17
Compare the candidates
Jane Ellen Beaulieu - D
Paul A. Brassard
Ken B. Cail
Robert F. Chabot
William K. Clayton
James W. Craig - D
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Gary C. Greenberg
Barbara J. Hagan
Raymond R. Hebert - R
Keith D. "Coach" Hirschmann - R
Thomas "Tommy" Katsiantonis - D
Charles F. Laflamme
Irene M. Messier - R
Peter M. Sullivan - D
Saghir A. "Saggy" Tahir - R
Hillsborough County District 18
Compare the candidates
Mark S. Clark - R
John A. Graham - R
Ken Hawkins - R
Lionel W. Johnson
Edward P. Moran - R
Leo P. Pepino - R
Michael J. Scanlon
Kathleen F. Souza - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kathleen-souza
Moe Villeneuve - R
Hillsborough County District 19
Compare the candidates
Peter L. Batula - R
Robert W. Brundige
Chris Christensen - R
Websitechristensennh.com
Nancy Elliott - R
John M. Gibson
Peyton B. "Pete" Hinkle - R
Bob J. Lheureux - R
Alice T. Mcdonough-Wallace
Maureen C. Mooney - R
Eric Palangas - D
Francis B. "Frank" Sullivan - D
Hillsborough County District 20
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey H. Carter
Vivian J. Desmarais - R
Ruth Ginsburg - D
Robert J. Haley - D
Gene Kelly, Jr.
Anthony P. Matarazzo - D
Hillsborough County District 21
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Balboni - R
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
Elenore Casey Crane - R
Suzanne Harvey - D
Websitewww.suzanne-harvey.com
William Will Infantine - R
Bernard J. "Bud" Luebkert - R
Hillsborough County District 22
Compare the candidates
J. Gail Barry - R
Lori A. Movsesian - D
Maurice L. Pilotte - D
Cindy Rosenwald - D
Barbara E. Shaw - D
David L. Smith - R
Hillsborough County District 23
Compare the candidates
Raymond Buckley
David E. Cote - D
Mary J. Gorman - D
Eric P. Rochette - D
Jeffrey A. Sullivan
Steve Vaillancourt - R
Hillsborough County District 24
Compare the candidates
David B. Campbell - D
Websitewww.campbellforspeaker.com
60
Jane A. Clemons - D
John A. Graham - R
Ken Hawkins - R
Roland J. Lefebvre
Edward P. Moran - R
Michael J. Scanlon
Hillsborough County District 25
Compare the candidates
John L. Balcom - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376302
Peter L. Batula - R
Robert W. Brundige
Chris Christensen - R
Websitechristensennh.com
Peter R. Cote - D
Dennis H. Fields - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=369207
John M. Gibson
Charles Q. Hall
Peyton B. "Pete" Hinkle - R
Claudette R. Jean - D
Bob J. Lheureux - R
Stephen T. Michon
Maureen C. Mooney - R
Hillsborough County District 26
Compare the candidates
Nelson S. Allan - R
Michael A. Balboni - R
Elenore Casey Crane - R
Donald J. Dyer - R
Bea Francoeur - R
Paula Johnson
Angeline A. Kopka - D
Bette R. Lasky - D
Websitenhsenatedemocrats.org/bette-lasky
70
Mary Ellen Martin
Robert S. Mercer
Pamela G. Price - R
Joan H. Schulze - D
Kimberly C. Shaw - D
Hillsborough County District 27
Compare the candidates
Jean-Guy J. Bergeron - R
Ralph G. Boehm - R
Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
David L. Buhlman
Leon Calawa, Jr. - R
Lars T. Christiansen - R
Nancy M. Ford
Peter R. Goyette, Jr. - R
Paul J. Harrington - R
Steve D. Hellwig - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/steve-hellwig
Shawn N. Jasper - R
James H. Lawrence, III - R
Rudy Lessard - R
Lori A. Movsesian - D
Lynne Ober - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Jordan G. Ulery - R
Merrimack County District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. "Randy" Foose - D
David H. Kidder - D
Paul G. Laflamme
Henry W. Mcelroy, Jr. - R
Claire B. Mchugh
Merrimack County District 2
Compare the candidates
Jane A. Clemons - D
David E. Cote - D
Mary J. Gorman - D
Debra A. Kudalis
Roland J. Lefebvre
Dennis Reed - R
Cynthia P. Sweeney - D
Herbert F. Whiting
Merrimack County District 3
Compare the candidates
Nelson S. Allan - R
Angeline A. Kopka - D
Patricia Ricia Mcmahon - D
William E. Mosher - R
Merrimack County District 4
Compare the candidates
Lawrence A. Artz - R
Christine C. Hamm - D
Richard E. "Stretch" Kennedy - R
Mary Ellen Martin
Derek Owen - D
Pamela G. Price - R
Merrimack County District 5
Compare the candidates
Albert C. Cernota - R
Peter R. Cote - D
David P. Currier - R
Barbara C. French - D
Claudette R. Jean - D
Bette R. Lasky - D
Websitenhsenatedemocrats.org/bette-lasky
70
Stephen T. Michon
Joan H. Schulze - D
Merrimack County District 6
Compare the candidates
Jean-Guy J. Bergeron - R
David M. Bouchard
David L. Buhlman
Lars T. Christiansen - R
Claire D. Clarke - D
James W. Danforth - R
Peter R. Goyette, Jr. - R
Shawn N. Jasper - R
James H. Lawrence, III - R
Rudy Lessard - R
Priscilla Parmenter Lockwood - R
Chris S. Malloy
Roy D. Maxfield - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Joan C. Tate
Joy K. Tilton - D
Frank A. Tupper - D
Merrimack County District 7
Compare the candidates
Russ A. Albert - R
Alan B. "Al" Bemis - R
Roger R. Berube
Julie M. Brown - R
Frank D. Callaghan
Irene T. Creteau
Patricia C. Dunlap - R
Bill D. Field - R
Anne C. Grassie - D
Vincent E. Greco - D
Richard F. Heon
Sandra B. Keans - D
Clifford A. Newton - R
Deanna S. Rollo - D
Deanna P. Rush
Clair A. Snyder
Jim E. Twombly - R
Merrimack County District 8
Compare the candidates
David A. Bickford - R
W. Packy Campbell - R
Sam A. Cataldo - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district06.aspx
80
Timothy E. Easson
Michael D. Harrington - R
Nancy K. Johnson
John F. Klose - R
Thomas Langlais - R
George T. Musler
Tony F. Soltani - R
Dennis P. Vachon - D
Charles B. Yeaton - D
Merrimack County District 9
Compare the candidates
David W. Hess - R
Roland P. Hofemann - D
William V. Knowles - D
Stephen R. Lheureux
Richard "Dick" Marple - R
James H. Oliver - R
Phyllis L. Woods - R
Merrimack County District 10
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth D. Blanchard - D
Mary Stuart Gile - D
Fran D. Potter - D
Peter B. Schmidt - D
Steve Shurtleff - D
Kathleen N. Taylor - D
Merrimack County District 11
Compare the candidates
Candace C.W. Bouchard - D
John Dejoie - D
Jeff D. Hollinger - R
Jim R. MacKay - D
Arthur J. Pelletier
Tara G. Reardon - D
David N. Scott - R
Bob Williams - D
Merrimack County District 12
Compare the candidates
Don A. Brueggemann - D
Elizabeth S. Hager - R
Naida L. Kaen - D
Joseph M. Miller - D
Jessie L. Osborne - D
Emma L. Rous - D
Marjorie K. Smith - D
Judith T. Spang - D
Janet G. Wall - R
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Merrimack County District 13
Compare the candidates
Eric Anderson - R
Elbert I. Bicknell
Harriet E. Cady
Stephen T. DeStefano - D
Robert A. Johnson - R
Rudolph J. Kobel - R
Joseph E. Stone
Mary Beth Walz - D
Rockingham County District 1
Compare the candidates
Elbert I. Bicknell
Franklin C. Bishop - R
Harriet E. Cady
Robert A. Johnson - R
Rudolph J. Kobel - R
Donald C. Smith, Jr.
Joseph E. Stone
Norman E. Weldy, Jr.
Rockingham County District 2
Compare the candidates
Franklin C. Bishop - R
Sharon M. Carson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district14.aspx
59
Dudley D. "Dan" Dumaine - R
Robert "Bob" Forsing - R
James F. Headd - R
Karen Keegan Hutchinson - R
Robert E. "Bob" Introne, Jr. - R
Betsy McKinney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Sherman A. Packard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Paul C. Smith
Norman E. Weldy, Jr.
Rockingham County District 3
Compare the candidates
Ronald J. Belanger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375963
Sharon M. Carson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district14.aspx
59
Richard T. Cooney
Janeen A. Dalrymple
Anthony R. Difruscia - R
Christopher L. Doyle
Dudley D. "Dan" Dumaine - R
Mary E. Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
James F. Headd - R
James E. Holland, Jr.
Karen Keegan Hutchinson - R
Russell F. Ingram - R
Robert E. "Bob" Introne, Jr. - R
John J. Manning, Jr. - R
Betsy McKinney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Charles E. McMahon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Richard A. Noyes
Sherman A. Packard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Benjamin E. Parker
Anne K. Priestley - R
Paul C. Smith
Kevin K. Waterhouse - R
Rockingham County District 4
Compare the candidates
Ronald J. Belanger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375963
David J. Bettencourt - R
James B. "Jim" Coburn - R
Richard T. Cooney
Janeen A. Dalrymple
Anthony R. Difruscia - R
Christopher L. Doyle
Robert M. "Bob" Fesh - R
John P. Gleason - R
Kenneth H. Gould - R
Mary E. Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Russell F. Ingram - R
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
John S. Langone
Bob J. Letourneau - R
John J. Manning, Jr. - R
Charles E. McMahon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Anne K. Priestley - R
James B. Rausch - R
Kevin K. Waterhouse - R
Robert W. Wiley - R
William R. Zolla
Rockingham County District 5
Compare the candidates
Jack P. Dowd
Patricia "Pat" Dowling - R
Robert M. "Bob" Fesh - R
Natalie S. Flanagan
Kenneth H. Gould - R
Paul R. Hopfgarten - R
George N. Katsakiores - R
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
Howie Lund - R
James B. Rausch - R
Robert W. Wiley - R
George D. Winchell - D
William R. Zolla
Rockingham County District 6
Compare the candidates
Kevin L. Camm - R
Vivian R. Clark
Corey E. Corbin - D
James J. Duffy
John W. Flanders, Sr. - R
James Michael "Jim" Garrity - R
Albert W. Hamel
Norman L. Major - R
Ed M. Putnam, II
Thomas A. Varrell
David A. Welch - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
George D. Winchell - D
Rockingham County District 7
Compare the candidates
Michael B. Asselin - R
Gene P. Charron - R
Robert K. Dodge
Ken Donahue
Daniel C. Itse - R
Betsy N. Sanders - R
Matthew J. Vallone
Rockingham County District 8
Compare the candidates
Mary M. Allen - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-allen
Kevin L. Camm - R
Kimberley S. Casey - D
John W. Flanders, Sr. - R
Norman L. Major - R
Ed M. Putnam, II
David A. Welch - R
Roger G. Wells - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 9
Compare the candidates
Dennis F. Abbott - D
Betsy A. Coes
Robert K. Dodge
Karl I. Gilbert
Daniel C. Itse - R
Ron J. Nowe - R
Rockingham County District 10
Compare the candidates
Donald R. Buxton - D
Jeffrey D. Gilbert
Rogers J. Johnson
Matthew J. Quandt - R
Carl G. Robertson - R
Kurt J. Roessner
Walter D. Ruffner
Stella Scamman - R
Arthur Tufts
Rockingham County District 11
Compare the candidates
Mary M. Allen - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-allen
Kimberley S. Casey - D
Richard A. Mccann
Benjamin E. Moore
Richard W. Morris - R
E. Albert Weare - R
Rockingham County District 12
Compare the candidates
Dennis F. Abbott - D
Russell D. Bridle - R
Sheila T. Francoeur
Karl I. Gilbert
Tom J. Gillick - R
Jane P. Kelley - D
Marcia Moody - D
Michael Oneil
Rockingham County District 13
Compare the candidates
Mary Ann N. Blanchard
Eileen C. Flockhart - D
Rogers J. Johnson
April Hersey Mason - R
Paul Mceachern - D
Terie T. Norelli - D
Laura C. Pantelakos - D
Jacqueline A. "Cali" Pitts - D
Marshall E. "Lee" Quandt - R
Matthew J. Quandt - R
Carl G. Robertson - R
Stella Scamman - R
Doug Scamman, Jr. - R
Elizabeth C. Shultis
James R. Splaine - D
Rockingham County District 14
Compare the candidates
Benjamin E. Moore
Richard W. Morris - R
Frank J. Palazzo, Sr. - R
E. Albert Weare - R
Rockingham County District 15
Compare the candidates
Russell D. Bridle - R
Sheila T. Francoeur
Tom J. Gillick - R
Daniel M. Hughes - R
Jane S. Langley
Michael Oneil
Nancy F. Stiles - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district24.aspx
Rockingham County District 16
Compare the candidates
Mary Ann N. Blanchard
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts - D
Terie T. Norelli - D
Laura C. Pantelakos - D
James F. Powers - D
Christopher Serlin - D
James R. Splaine - D
Rockingham County District 17
Rockingham County District 18
Strafford County District 1
Compare the candidates
Russ A. Albert - R
Julie M. Brown - R
Frank D. Callaghan
Irene T. Creteau
Patricia C. Dunlap - R
Anne Grassie - D
Sandra B. Keans - D
Clifford A. Newton - R
Jim E. Twombly - R
Strafford County District 2
Compare the candidates
Roger R. Berube - D
Richard F. Heon
Dana S. Hilliard - D
Michael S. Rollo - D
Clair A. Snyder
Strafford County District 3
Compare the candidates
David A. Bickford - R
Larry Brown - D
W. Packy Campbell - R
Sam A. Cataldo - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district06.aspx
80
Dunc Chaplin - R
Jackie L. Cilley - D
Timothy E. Easson
Michael D. Harrington - R
Nancy K. Johnson
Strafford County District 4
Compare the candidates
Peter B. Schmidt - D
Katherine L. Taylor
Kathleen N. Taylor - D
Strafford County District 5
Compare the candidates
Jennifer M. Brown - D
Baldwin "Dom" Domingo - D
Jeff D. Hollinger - R
Strafford County District 6
Compare the candidates
Earle Goodwin - D
Roland P. Hofemann - D
William V. Knowles - D
Strafford County District 7
Compare the candidates
Naida L. Kaen - D
Joseph M. Miller - D
Emma L. Rous - D
Marjorie K. Smith - D
Judith T. Spang - D
Janet G. Wall - R
Sullivan County District 1
Compare the candidates
Charlotte Houde-Quimby
Stephen G. Prichard
Charlotte Houde Quimby - D
Sullivan County District 2
Compare the candidates
Peter E. Franklin - D
Arthur G. Jillette, Jr.
Beverly T. Rodeschin - R
Sullivan County District 3
Sullivan County District 4
Compare the candidates
John R. Cloutier - D
Larry Converse - D
Thomas E. "Tom" Donovan - D
Joe D. Harris
Christopher R. Irish
Philip Joe Osgood - R
Sullivan County District 5
Compare the candidates
Brenda L. Ferland - D
James G. "Jay" Phinizy - D
We Need Your Help