Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 7, 2006 New Hampshire General Election

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Jeb Bradley - R
Websitewww.jebforcongress.com
64
Carol Shea-Porter - D
Websitewww.sheaporter.com
64
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Charles F. Bass - R
Websitebass.house.gov
65
Kenneth E. "Ken" Blevens - L
Paul W. Hodes - D
Websitewww.hodesforcongress.com
Governor
Compare the candidates
James B. "Jim" Coburn - R
John H. Lynch - D
Websitewww.JohnLynch04.com
64
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1
Senatorial District 2
Compare the candidates
Carl R. Johnson - R
Deborah R. Reynolds - D
Senatorial District 3
Compare the candidates
George M. Cleveland - D
Joseph D. "Joe" Kenney - R
Senatorial District 4
Compare the candidates
James M. "Coach" Fitzgerald
Kathleen G. Sgambati - D
Senatorial District 5
Compare the candidates
Rosalie T. Babiarz - R
Peter Hoe Burling - D
Senatorial District 6
Senatorial District 7
Compare the candidates
Robert B. Flanders - R
Harold Janeway - D
Senatorial District 8
Compare the candidates
Carroll D. "Dave" French - D
Bob Odell - R
Senatorial District 9
Senatorial District 10
Compare the candidates
Thomas R. "Tom" Eaton - R
Molly Kelly - D
Websitemollykelly.com
67
Senatorial District 11
Senatorial District 12
Senatorial District 13
Compare the candidates
Joseph A. "Joe" Foster - D
Dennis Charles Hogan - R
Senatorial District 14
Compare the candidates
Bob E. Clegg, Jr. - R
Barbara E. Lowrey - D
Senatorial District 15
Compare the candidates
Sylvia B. Larsen - D
Kristie "Kris" Macneil - R
Senatorial District 16
Compare the candidates
Bob Backus - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-backus
Theodore L. Gatsas - R
Websitewww.tedgatsas.com
Senatorial District 17
Compare the candidates
John S. "Jack" Barnes, Jr. - R
Corey E. Corbin - D
Senatorial District 18
Compare the candidates
Betsi L. Devries - D
Andre "Andy" Martel - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/andre-andy-martel
Senatorial District 19
Senatorial District 20
Compare the candidates
Lou D'Allesandro - D
Websitedallesandro.com
79
Robert L. Wheeler - R
Senatorial District 21
Compare the candidates
Michael W. "Mike" Downing - R
Iris W. Estabrook - D
Senatorial District 22
Elizabeth "Beth" Roth - D
Websitewww.rothlawyers.com
Senatorial District 23
Compare the candidates
Maggie Wood Hassan - D
Websitewww.maggiehassan.com
59
Natalie Healy - R
Senatorial District 24
Compare the candidates
Martha Fuller Clark - D
Websiteclark4nhsenate.com
75
Daniel M. Hughes - R
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert T. Barry - D
Francine "Fran" Wendelboe - R
Belknap County District 2
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Fields - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=369207
William W. Joscelyn - D
Gail Morrison - D
William B. Tobin - R
Belknap County District 3
Compare the candidates
Bruce D. Heald - R
John Mucci - D
Sandra J. Mucci - D
Stephen H. Nedeau - R
Belknap County District 4
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Arsenault - D
Glenn E. Dewhirst - R
Robert P. Kingsbury - R
Don H. Flanders - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376332
Carol F. Gellert - D
Gerry Morin - D
Ralph J. Rosen - R
Judith "Judie" Reever - D
Franklin T. Tilton - R
John A. Veazey - R
Jane Wood - D
Belknap County District 5
Compare the candidates
Janet F. Allen
Thomas W. Aselton, Jr. - D
Kenneth "Kenny" Bourbeau - D
Laurie J. Boyce - R
Charles L. Clark - R
Mary Frost - D
William "Bill" Johnson - D
Alida I. Millham - R
Don Morin, Jr. - D
James Doc Pilliod - R
John H. Thomas - R
Mike Warmington - D
Michael D. Whalley - R
Cherie Willoughby - D
Belknap County District 6
Carroll County District 1
Compare the candidates
Carolyn A. Brown - R
Tom Buco - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376645
Gene G. Chandler - R
Gino Funicella - D
Howard C. Dickinson - R
Henry P. Mock - R
Carroll County District 2
Carroll County District 3
Compare the candidates
David L. Babson, Jr. - R
Howard N. Cunningham - D
Virginia Heard - D
Mark E. McConkey - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376495
Harry C. Merrow - R
Carroll County District 4
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. "Chris" Ahlgren - R
Louise B. Graham - D
Sylvia R. Kennedy - D
David J. "Dave Knox" Knox - R
Debbie L. Marcaurelle - D
Betsey L. Patten - R
Wolfe W. Schmokel - D
Stanley E. Stevens - R
Carroll County District 5
Compare the candidates
William P. Denley - R
Ruth Hall - D
Jim Martin - R
Allan E. Mayranen - D
Cheshire County District 1
Compare the candidates
Bill Chase - D
John J. "Jack" Laurent - R
Cheshire County District 2
Compare the candidates
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
Joseph Norman Feuer - R
Robert "Rob" Kasper - R
Tara Sad - D
Sheldon S. Sawyer - R
Lucy McVitty Weber - D
Cheshire County District 3
Compare the candidates
Delmar D. Burridge - D
David E. Harvey - R
Suzanne Butcher - D
Marilyn L. Huston - R
Timothy J. Dunn - D
Arto Antero Leino - R
Peter S. Espiefs - D
Kris E. Roberts - D
Websitewww.kriseroberts-for-senate10.org
63
Timothy N. "Tim" Robertson - D
Charles F. "Chuck" Weed - D
Cheshire County District 4
Compare the candidates
Lucia A. Bergeron - R
Tim Butterworth - D
William "Bill" Butynski - D
David S. Calef - R
Deb Hogancamp - R
Henry A.L. Parkhurst - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/henry-l-parkhurst
Clyde J. Johnson - R
Stanley Butch Plifka, Jr. - D
Cheshire County District 5
Compare the candidates
Barry G. Chapman - R
Barbara Hull Richardson - D
Cheshire County District 6
Compare the candidates
Peter H. Allen - D
Judson K. Dexter - R
Gilbert O. Gitchell - D
Bill Hutwelker - R
Jane B. Johnson - R
Alfred Gus Lerandeau - D
Thomas L. Loll - D
Douglas H. Lyman - R
WebsiteFriendsofDouglasLyman.us
Cheshire County District 7
Compare the candidates
Wayne A. Desrosiers - R
Jack Donnelly - D
Susan Emerson - R
Katy Forry - D
John B. Hunt - R
Nancy Lloyd - D
Bonnie Mitchell - D
Stephen T. Pelkey - R
Coos County District 1
Compare the candidates
Frederick W. King - R
Frederick W. King, Sr. - D
Eric G. Stohl - R
Coos County District 2
Compare the candidates
Norman A. Brown - R
Robert "Bob" Fink - D
Gordon B. Flint, Sr. - R
Evalyn S. Merrick - D
William "Bill" Remick - R
Scott D. Merrick - D
Herb D. Richardson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
John E. Tholl, Jr. - R
Lucy K. Wyman - D
Coos County District 3
Coos County District 4
Compare the candidates
Ralph F. Collins - R
Paul H. Ingersoll, Sr. - D
Edgar H. "Ed" Mears - D
Robert L. Theberge - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Yvonne Thomas - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376676
Grafton County District 1
Compare the candidates
Mell Brooks - D
Lyle Rusty Bulis - R
Stephanie Eaton - R
Jerry Sorlucco - D
Grafton County District 2
Compare the candidates
Steven J. Connolly - R
Martha Stroup Mcleod - D
Grafton County District 3
Compare the candidates
Edmond D. Gionet - R
Norma Roth - D
Gregory M. Sorg - R
Grafton County District 4
Compare the candidates
Bonnie D. Ham - R
Robert F. "Bob" Matheson - D
Tyler Stearns - I
Websitewww.VoteStearns.com
Grafton County District 5
Compare the candidates
Vernon W. Dingman, III - R
Paul Ingbretson - R
Grafton County District 6
Compare the candidates
James D. "Jim" Aguiar - R
Paul Dalton - R
Carol Friedrich - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/carol-friedrich
Francis A. Muzzey - R
Grafton County District 7
Compare the candidates
Omer C. Ahern, Jr. - R
Mary R. Cooney - D
Michael B. Asselin - R
Carole J. Estes - D
Grafton County District 8
Compare the candidates
Sid Lovett - D
Harold Maybeck - R
Margie Maybeck - R
Jennifer Mitchell - D
Philip Preston - D
Burton W. Williams - R
Grafton County District 9
Compare the candidates
Bernard L. "Bernie" Benn - D
Ruth Z. Bleyler - D
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
David W. Pierce - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district05.aspx
Grafton County District 10
Compare the candidates
Casey W. Jones - R
Suzanne S. Laliberte - D
Paul Mirski - R
Catherine Mulholland - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/catherine-mulholland
Peter E. Solomon - D
Charles E. Sova - R
Grafton County District 11
Compare the candidates
Susan W. Almy - D
Bernard Campbell - R
Websitewww.campbellforstaterep.com
Gene Andersen - D
Carl Porter - R
Lee M. Hammond - D
Dean C. Sorenson - R
Anna Laurie Harding - D
Hillsborough County District 1
Compare the candidates
Jim Carew - R
David Essex - D
Paul J. Haley - R
Gilman "Gil" Shattuck - D
Hillsborough County District 2
Compare the candidates
Jarvis M. Adams, IV - R
Catriona Beck - D
Dario A. Carrara - R
Claudia A. Chase - D
Hillsborough County District 3
Compare the candidates
Donald Carlson - R
Shirley R. "Shirl" Garhart - D
James Coffey - R
Jill Shaffer Hammond - D
Anne-Marie Irwin - D
Andy Peterson - R
Lawrence C. "Larry" Ross - R
Steve Spratt - D
Hillsborough County District 4
Compare the candidates
Henry Peter Braen - D
Pamela D. Coughlin - R
Jennifer Daler - D
Linda T. Foster - D
William L. O'Brien - R
Amy Partin - R
Hillsborough County District 5
Compare the candidates
Phil Chandler - R
John F. Dunn - D
Richard B. Drisko - R
Betty B. Hall - I
Websitewww.bettybhall.com
Carolyn M. Gargasz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376336
Melanie Levesque - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/melanie-levesque
Lorraine Liscio - D
Donald F. Ryder - R
Hillsborough County District 6
Compare the candidates
Peter F. Bergin - R
Jeremy J. Blanchard - D
Gary L. Daniels - R
Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
63
Peter R. Leishman - D
Websitepeterleishman.org
Cynthia J. Dokmo - R
John Bernard Mendolusky - D
Brad Galinson - R
David Micciche - D
Ryan N. Hansen - R
William Siroty - D
Tim Oconnell - R
Peter D. Stearns - D
Robert H. Rowe - R
Kelly Stoller - D
Stephen B. Stepanek - R
Kevin R. Taylor - D
Hillsborough County District 7
Compare the candidates
Barbara Barbour - D
Russell C. Day - R
Lisa M. Wilber - L
Ivan E. Beliveau - R
Larry A. Emerton, Sr. - R
Richard E. Fletcher - R
Fay R. Greenberg - D
Randolph N. "Rip" Holden - R
Al Packard - D
Bruce F. Hunter - R
Kelly Teevan - D
Neal M. Kurk - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=372821
Mary L. Till - D
Pamela Vezinat Manney - R
Denise Walderich - D
Karen K. Mcrae - R
Donald Welch - D
Hillsborough County District 8
Compare the candidates
Karl Beisel - R
Jeff Goley - D
Hubert Mcdonough, Jr. - R
Daniel J. Sullivan - D
Sandra J. Reeves - R
James E. Townsend - D
Hillsborough County District 9
Compare the candidates
Pete Escalera - D
Winfred "Win" Hutchinson - R
Catherine Hackett - D
Phyllis Cate Johnson - R
Sandra Smith - D
Saghir A. "Saggy" Tahir - R
Hillsborough County District 10
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Desroches - D
Robert M. Fremeau - R
Jean L. Jeudy - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jean-jeudy
Keith Murphy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376990
Patrick T. Long - D
Cole Sheehan Traynor - R
Hillsborough County District 11
Compare the candidates
John B. Castelot - R
Nickolas J. Levasseur - D
Leo P. Pepino - R
Anthony F. "Tony" Simon - D
Kathleen F. Souza - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kathleen-souza
Mary A. Sysyn - D
Hillsborough County District 12
Compare the candidates
Norma Greer Champagne - R
Roger G. Hebert - D
Jonathan K. Heath - R
Francis B. "Frank" Sullivan - D
Gary Springs - R
Hector M. Velez - D
Hillsborough County District 13
Compare the candidates
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
William Will Infantine - R
Stephen A. "Steve" Johnson - D
Laura Mick - D
Hillsborough County District 14
Compare the candidates
Vivian J. Desmarais - R
Patrick F. Garrity - D
Robert J. Haley - D
Roy Shoults, Sr. - R
Michael J. "Mike" Reuschel - D
Ross W. Terrio - R
Websiterossterrio.com/home
Hillsborough County District 15
Compare the candidates
Mike Biundo - R
Michael Farley - D
Matthew C. Kania - R
Maureen A. Nagle - D
Steve Vaillancourt - R
Hillsborough County District 16
Compare the candidates
J. Gail Barry - R
Jesse Martineau - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jesse-martineau
Robert E. "Bob" Barry - R
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Maurice L. Pilotte - D
Lawrence Constantine - R
Barbara E. Shaw - D
Hillsborough County District 17
Compare the candidates
Jane Ellen Beaulieu - D
Robert W. Dufresne - R
Victoria Bonney - D
Thomas "Tommy" Katsiantonis - D
Michael Brunelle - D
Raymond R. Hebert - R
Armand D. Forest - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/armand-forest
Keith D. "Coach" Hirschmann - R
George Katsiantonis - D
Richard Dick Marston - R
Scott V. Mcneil - D
Irene M. Messier - R
Lily Mesa - D
Verna M. Perry - R
Connie Soucy - R
Joel Winters - D
Hillsborough County District 18
Compare the candidates
Mark S. Clark - R
Robert D. Jones - D
John A. Graham - R
Karla Mcmanus - D
Ken Hawkins - R
Cynthia Onigman - D
Edward P. Moran - R
Isabel S. Partin - D
Kathleen Mclaughlin Peterson - D
Jayne E. Spaulding - R
Alan Seidman - D
Moe Villeneuve - R
Hillsborough County District 19
Compare the candidates
Richard Arthur - D
Richard W. "Dick" Barry - R
Rose H. Arthur - D
Peter L. Batula - R
Chris Christensen - R
Websitechristensennh.com
Evan L. Fulmer - D
Juanita Dangel - R
James M. "Jim" Oneil - D
Nancy Elliott - R
Kevin Hackett Oneill - D
Peyton B. "Pete" Hinkle - R
Andrew Sylvia - D
Bob J. Lheureux - R
Ilene Therrien - D
Maureen C. Mooney - R
Jacob B. Weisberg - D
Hillsborough County District 20
Compare the candidates
Ruth Ginsburg - D
Paul "P.G." Laflamme, Jr. - R
Anthony P. Matarazzo - D
Carl W. Seidel - R
Eric P. Rochette - D
Dean M. Tipa - R
Hillsborough County District 21
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Balboni - R
Roberto C. Fuentes - D
Michael Christopher - R
Paul L. Hackel - D
Bernard J. "Bud" Luebkert - R
Elenore Casey Crane - R
Suzanne Harvey - D
Websitewww.suzanne-harvey.com
Jeffrey Luebkert - R
Hillsborough County District 22
Compare the candidates
John Jay Clair - R
Lori A. Movsesian - D
Sean Clair - R
Cindy Rosenwald - D
Paul J. Harrington - R
David L. Smith - R
Hillsborough County District 23
Compare the candidates
David E. Cote - D
Mary J. Gorman - D
Seth Marshall - D
Hillsborough County District 24
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Breslin - R
David B. Campbell - D
Websitewww.campbellforspeaker.com
59
Jane A. Clemons - D
Kenneth E. Ziehm, II - R
Jeffrey P. Fontas - D
Hillsborough County District 25
Compare the candidates
William Bonnice - R
Peter R. Cote - D
Edith Dee Hogan - R
Claudette R. Jean - D
Danny Keating - D
Hillsborough County District 26
Compare the candidates
Nelson S. Allan - R
Andrew J. Edwards - D
Lawrence A. Artz - R
Alexander Gallichon - D
Albert C. Cernota - R
John Jack Kelley - D
Donald J. Dyer - R
Angeline A. Kopka - D
Robert J. Ferreira - R
Bette R. Lasky - D
Websitenhsenatedemocrats.org/bette-lasky
70
Bea Francoeur - R
Carolyn M. Lisle - D
Diane Lothrop - R
Juan C. Munoz - D
William E. Mosher - R
Michael B. Obrien, Sr. - D
Barry Palmer - R
Joan H. Schulze - D
Pamela G. Price - R
Kimberly C. Shaw - D
Hillsborough County District 27
Compare the candidates
Brian Ballou - D
Jean-Guy J. Bergeron - R
Matthew S. Kahn - L
Roland Bergeron - D
Ralph G. Boehm - R
Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
Leon Calawa, Jr. - R
James M. Caron - D
Lars T. Christiansen - R
Ann Clark-Balcom - D
Paul L. Dadak - D
Peter R. Goyette, Jr. - R
Robert H. "Bob" Haefner - R
Richard Ingram - D
Shawn N. Jasper - R
John Knowles - D
Mary Ann Knowles - D
James H. Lawrence, III - R
Rudy Lessard - R
Harold V. "Hal" Lynde - D
Shaun T. Mcguire - D
Lynne Ober - R
Vivian L. McGuire - D
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Kevin P. Riley - D
Jordan G. Ulery - R
Joseph A. Wozniak - D
Merrimack County District 1
Compare the candidates
Dan H. Allen - D
Anne Copp - R
Websitewww.jimforsythe.com/nhr-liberty/candidates/anne-copp
Robert A. "Randy" Foose - D
David H. Kidder - D
Merrimack County District 2
Compare the candidates
Maryska A. Giunta - R
Janice E. Kelble - D
Dennis Reed - R
David C. Sinclair - R
Leigh A. Webb - D
Merrimack County District 3
Merrimack County District 4
Compare the candidates
Fred N. Creed, Jr. - R
Christine C. Hamm - D
Richard E. "Stretch" Kennedy - R
Derek Owen - D
Gary B. Richardson - D
Scott R. Westover - R
Merrimack County District 5
Compare the candidates
David P. Currier - R
Barbara C. French - D
Eleanor Glynn Kjellman - D
James "Jim" Walsh - R
Merrimack County District 6
Compare the candidates
Maureen Baxley - D
Tim Chrysostom - D
James W. Danforth - R
Claire D. Clarke - D
Albert "Al" Foley - R
Priscilla Parmenter Lockwood - R
Joy K. Tilton - D
Roy D. Maxfield - R
Frank A. Tupper - D
Deborah H. Wheeler - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/deborah-wheeler
Merrimack County District 7
Compare the candidates
Jon Bender - R
Frank W. Davis - D
Bill D. Field - R
Vincent E. Greco - D
Sara Sally Kelly - D
Tony P. Marino - R
Merrimack County District 8
Compare the candidates
Suzanne "Sue" Beauchesne - D
Micheal Dempsey - R
Carole M. Brown - D
John F. Klose - R
Thomas Langlais - R
Margaret E. Porter - D
Websitewww.margaretporter.com
Tony F. Soltani - R
Charles B. Yeaton - D
Merrimack County District 9
Compare the candidates
Judith A. Casey - R
Greg Demarco - D
Eileen Ehlers - D
David W. Hess - R
Richard "Dick" Marple - R
James H. Oliver - R
Merrimack County District 10
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth D. Blanchard - D
Mary Stuart Gile - D
Fran D. Potter - D
Steve Shurtleff - D
Merrimack County District 11
Compare the candidates
Candace C.W. Bouchard - D
Jim R. MacKay - D
Benjamin Carr Venator - I
John Dejoie - D
Frank Rosano - R
Jim C. Perry - D
Rob R. Thompson - R
Tara G. Reardon - D
Mark R. Vandendyke - R
Ashton E. Welch - R
Bob Williams - D
Merrimack County District 12
Compare the candidates
Don A. Brueggemann - D
Sam Cohen - R
Elizabeth S. Hager - R
Karen Kelly - D
Jessie L. Osborne - D
Gregory Pederzani - R
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Merrimack County District 13
Compare the candidates
Eric Anderson - R
Deborah Demoulpied - D
Stephen T. DeStefano - D
Jack Finan - R
Thomas E. Keane - R
Mary Beth Walz - D
Rockingham County District 1
Compare the candidates
Frank G. Case - R
Tom Chase - D
Benjamin G. Edwards - D
Don Gorman - R
Robert A. Johnson - R
Susi Nord - D
Rudolph J. Kobel - R
Richard H. Snow - D
John Reagan - R
Tom St. Martin - D
Rockingham County District 2
Compare the candidates
Franklin C. Bishop - R
Robert "Bob" Forsing - R
Lawrence Mike Kappler - R
Rockingham County District 3
Compare the candidates
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Truda Bloom - D
Sharon M. Carson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district14.aspx
59
Denise Grady - D
Dudley D. "Dan" Dumaine - R
Winston Grady, Jr. - D
Frank R. Emiro, Sr. - R
WebsiteFrankEmiro.com
72
Alan R. Hoffman - D
James F. Headd - R
John E. Robinson - D
Karen Keegan Hutchinson - R
Wendy C. Thomas - D
Robert E. "Bob" Introne, Jr. - R
William E. Thomas - D
Betsy McKinney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Anne Warner - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/anne-warner
Sherman A. Packard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Gregory Warner - D
Rockingham County District 4
Compare the candidates
Jason Bedrick - R
Fran Brennan - D
Ronald J. Belanger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375963
Lawson Brouse - D
David J. Bettencourt - R
David Carney - D
Michael Caruso - D
David Dalrymple - R
Anthony R. Difruscia - R
Neil J. Fallon - D
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
Doris V. Flaherty - D
Marilinda Garcia - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376745
Frank Gruber - D
Mary E. Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Bryan Marchulaitis - D
Russell F. Ingram - R
Connor Obrien - D
Charles E. McMahon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Laurel Redden - D
Mark A. Pearson - R
Christopher "Chris" Rossetti - D
Anne K. Priestley - R
Ralph Stein - D
Kevin K. Waterhouse - R
Carolyn B. Webber - D
Rockingham County District 5
Compare the candidates
Jennifer M. Burke - D
Robert M. "Bob" Fesh - R
Mary A. Eisner - D
John P. Gleason - R
Kenneth H. Gould - R
Paul R. Hopfgarten - R
Linda J. Mccarthy - D
Websitewww.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=NHMccarthyLindaJ
George N. Katsakiores - R
Daniel Mckenna - D
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
Howie Lund - R
James B. Rausch - R
Michael A. Relf - R
Rick Wickson - R
Robert W. Wiley - R
Rockingham County District 6
Compare the candidates
James Michael "Jim" Garrity - R
George D. Winchell - D
Rockingham County District 7
Compare the candidates
Gene P. Charron - R
James E. "Jim" Devine - R
Charlotte Ann Lister - D
Betsy N. Sanders - R
Rockingham County District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin L. Camm - R
John W. Flanders, Sr. - D
Joseph "Joe" Guthrie - D
Norman L. Major - R
David A. Welch - R
Roger G. Wells - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 9
Compare the candidates
Penn Brown - D
Brett Hunter - R
Daniel C. Itse - R
Eileen C. Murphy - D
Ron J. Nowe - R
Gregory M. Tillman - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gregory-tillman
Rockingham County District 10
Rockingham County District 11
Compare the candidates
Mary M. Allen - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-allen
Robert Bartlett - D
Kimberley S. Casey - D
Charles R. Melvin, Sr. - R
Rockingham County District 12
Compare the candidates
Dennis F. Abbott - D
Doreen Howard - D
Thomas Mueller - D
Marcia Moody - D
Rockingham County District 13
Compare the candidates
Corinne Armstrong - R
Judith E. "Judy" Day - D
David Canada - R
John M. Flackett - D
Robert D. Eastman - R
Eileen C. Flockhart - D
Brian T. Griset - R
John W. Henson - D
James E. Kennedy - D
April Hersey Mason - R
Marshall E. "Lee" Quandt - R
Matthew J. Quandt - R
Edward L. Rowan - D
Carl G. Robertson - R
Kathleen Trinka Russell - D
Rockingham County District 14
Compare the candidates
Elaine E. Ahearn - D
Benjamin E. Moore
Peter Okeefe - D
Frank J. Palazzo, Sr. - R
Mark F. Preston - D
Henry Therriault - R
E. Albert Weare - R
James B. Webber - D
Rockingham County District 15
Compare the candidates
Mary T. Boynton - R
Tom J. Gillick - R
Jane P. Kelley - D
Russell D. Bridle - R
Susan R. Kepner - D
Thomas Mcguirk - D
Bennett "Ben" Moore - D
Christopher Chris "F" Nevins - R
Nancy F. Stiles - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district24.aspx
Lawrence J. Stuker - D
Rockingham County District 16
Compare the candidates
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts - D
Warren E. Goddard - R
Paul Mceachern - D
Michael Murray - R
Terie T. Norelli - D
Henry Sanders - R
Laura C. Pantelakos - D
James F. Powers - D
Christopher Serlin - D
James R. Splaine - D
Rockingham County District 17
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Marsh - D
James G. "Jim" Rolston - R
Rockingham County District 18
Compare the candidates
David A. Borden - D
Michael J. Geanoulis, Sr. - R
Jeff Gilbert - R
Otto F. Grote - D
Strafford County District 1
Compare the candidates
Russ A. Albert - R
Deborah Billian - D
Alan B. "Al" Bemis - R
William P. Brennan - D
George F. Brown - D
Julie M. Brown - R
Patricia C. Dunlap - R
Anne Grassie - D
Nancy Hildebrandt-Warren - D
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. - R
Pamela J. Hubbard - D
Sandra B. Keans - D
Clifford A. Newton - R
Robert J. Watson - D
Charles Slone - R
Leonard A. West - D
Jim E. Twombly - R
Strafford County District 2
Compare the candidates
Roger R. Berube - D
Timothy A. Logsdon - R
Dana S. Hilliard - D
Deanna S. Rollo - D
Michael S. Rollo - D
Dale R. Sprague - D
Strafford County District 3
Compare the candidates
George L. Bailey - R
Larry Brown - D
David A. Bickford - R
Rachel Burke - D
W. Packy Campbell - R
James E. Cyr - D
Sam A. Cataldo - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district06.aspx
80
Marlene M. Dechane - D
Dunc Chaplin - R
Kay Oppenheimer - D
Wilfred B. Morrison, Jr. - R
Websitewww.geocities.com/morrisondistrict68
Bob J. Perry - D
Catherine Orlowicz - R
Bob Srnec - D
Daniel E. Steinbach - R
Dennis P. Vachon - D
Strafford County District 4
Compare the candidates
Brendon S. Browne - D
David L. Mincin - R
Thomas R. Fargo - D
Peter B. Schmidt - D
Strafford County District 5
Compare the candidates
Jennifer M. Brown - D
Jeff D. Hollinger - R
Baldwin "Dom" Domingo - D
Caren Curti Peloso - R
Sarah Hutz - D
David N. Scott - R
Strafford County District 6
Compare the candidates
Earle Goodwin - D
Don Medbery - R
Roland P. Hofemann - D
Eileen M. Williams - R
William V. Knowles - D
Phyllis L. Woods - R
Strafford County District 7
Compare the candidates
Naida L. Kaen - D
C. E. "Mac" Mclean - R
Joseph M. Miller - D
Emma L. Rous - D
Marjorie K. Smith - D
Amos B. Townsend - R
Judith T. Spang - D
Janet G. Wall - R
Sullivan County District 1
Sullivan County District 2
Compare the candidates
Melanie Bell - D
Peter E. Franklin - D
Beverly T. Rodeschin - R
Arthur G. Jillette, Jr. - D
Henry P. Rodeschin - R
Sullivan County District 3
Compare the candidates
Charles M. Balyeat - R
Suzanne H. "Sue" Gottling - D
Sullivan County District 4
Compare the candidates
John R. Cloutier - D
Larry Converse - D
Thomas E. "Tom" Donovan - D
Raymond Gagnon - D
Ellen Nielsen - D
Philip Joe Osgood - R
Sullivan County District 5
Compare the candidates
Brenda L. Ferland - D
James G. "Jay" Phinizy - D
We Need Your Help