Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 New Hampshire General Election

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
80
Sarah Palin - R
Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Bob Barr - L
Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
George Phillies - L
Websitechoosegeorge.org
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Matt Gonzalez - I
Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Jeanne Shaheen - D
Websitewww.jeanneshaheen.org
70
Kenneth E. "Ken" Blevens - L
John E. Sununu - R
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Jeb Bradley - R
Websitewww.jebforcongress.com
64
Robert P. Kingsbury - R
Carol Shea Porter - D
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Paul W. Hodes - D
Websitewww.hodesforcongress.com
Jennifer Horn - R
Websitejenniferhorn.org/
Chester L. Lapointe, II - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/chester-lapointe
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1
Compare the candidates
Martha Stroup Mcleod - D
John T. Gallus - R
Senatorial District 2
Compare the candidates
Deborah R. Reynolds - D
William B. Tobin - R
Senatorial District 3
Senatorial District 4
Compare the candidates
Kathleen G. Sgambati - D
Gregory J. Knytych - R
Senatorial District 5
Compare the candidates
Matthew Houde - D
James W. Danforth - R
Senatorial District 6
Senatorial District 7
Compare the candidates
Harold Janeway - D
Andy Sanborn - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district09.aspx
Senatorial District 8
Senatorial District 9
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Kaelin - D
Sheila Roberge - R
Senatorial District 10
Compare the candidates
Molly Kelly - D
Websitemollykelly.com
67
Thomas R. "Tom" Eaton - R
Senatorial District 11
Senatorial District 12
Compare the candidates
Betty B. Hall - I
Websitewww.bettybhall.com
Peggy Gilmour - D
Websitewww.peggygilmour.com
74
Paul "P.G." Laflamme, Jr. - R
Senatorial District 13
Compare the candidates
Bette R. Lasky - D
Websitenhsenatedemocrats.org/bette-lasky
70
Sandra L. Ziehm - R
Senatorial District 14
Compare the candidates
Sandy Amlaw - D
Sharon M. Carson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district14.aspx
59
Senatorial District 15
Compare the candidates
Sylvia B. Larsen - D
Kristie "Kris" Macneil - R
Senatorial District 16
Compare the candidates
Bob Backus - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-backus
Theodore L. Gatsas - R
Websitewww.tedgatsas.com
Senatorial District 17
Compare the candidates
Chaz Proulx - D
John S. "Jack" Barnes, Jr. - R
Senatorial District 18
Senatorial District 19
Senatorial District 20
Compare the candidates
Lou D'Allesandro - D
Websitedallesandro.com
78
Jason Sakellar - R
Senatorial District 21
Compare the candidates
Amanda Merrill - D
Kelly Remick Halldorson - R
Senatorial District 22
Compare the candidates
Paul L. Dadak - D
Michael W. "Mike" Downing - R
Senatorial District 23
Compare the candidates
Maggie Wood Hassan - D
Websitewww.maggiehassan.com
59
Marshall E. "Lee" Quandt - R
Senatorial District 24
Compare the candidates
Martha Fuller Clark - D
Websiteclark4nhsenate.com
75
Christian Callahan - R
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1
Francine "Fran" Wendelboe - R
Belknap County District 2
Compare the candidates
Richard W. Long - I
Liz Merry - D
Stanley H. Robinson - D
Dennis H. Fields - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=369207
R. Larry Scott - R
Belknap County District 3
Compare the candidates
Steve Merrill - D
Kate Miller - D
Websitewww.katemillerforstaterepresentative.com
64
Richard G. Juve - R
Stephen H. Nedeau - R
Belknap County District 4
Compare the candidates
Edwin Allard - D
Benjamin Arsenault - D
Judith T. Reever - D
Richard T. Stuart - D
James Olie Anderson - R
Thomas Tom Brown, Jr. - R
Glenn E. Dewhirst - R
Don H. Flanders - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376332
John A. Veazey - R
Belknap County District 5
Compare the candidates
Kenneth "Kenny" Bourbeau - D
George Condodemetraky - D
Duane Hammond - D
William "Bill" Johnson - D
Ellen Marie Mcclung - D
Heather Richardson - D
Peter S. Bolster - R
Laurie J. Boyce - R
Kevin L. Christiansen - R
Alida I. Millham - R
James Doc Pilliod - R
Elaine B. Swinford - R
Jeffrey L. St - R
Belknap County District 6
Carroll County District 1
Compare the candidates
Tom Buco - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376645
Edward A. Butler - D
Gino Funicella - D
Syndi White - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/syndi-white
Daniel Avery Bacon - R
Gene G. Chandler - R
Karen C. Umberger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376879
Sue Wernette - R
Carroll County District 2
Carroll County District 3
Compare the candidates
Howard N. Cunningham - D
Virginia Heard - D
Susan E. Wiley - D
Mark E. McConkey - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376495
Donald Don Mcgarity - R
John E. Roberts - R
Carroll County District 4
Compare the candidates
Ethan Hipple - D
Kalin M. Jordan - D
John R. White - D
Websitewww.johnrwhite4nh.org
Beverly G. Woods - D
Christopher J. "Chris" Ahlgren - R
David J. "Dave Knox" Knox - R
Betsey L. Patten - R
Stanley E. Stevens - R
Carroll County District 5
Compare the candidates
Jeffery Ballard - D
Thomas E. Lavender - D
Joseph W. Fleck - R
Dino A. Scala - R
Cheshire County District 1
Compare the candidates
Marjorie F. Merena - D
John J. "Jack" Laurent - R
Cheshire County District 2
Compare the candidates
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
Tara Sad - D
Lucy McVitty Weber - D
Fred Ward - R
Cheshire County District 3
Compare the candidates
Delmar D. Burridge - D
Suzanne Butcher - D
Steven W. Lindsey - D
David R. Meader - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-meader
Kris E. Roberts - D
Websitewww.kriseroberts-for-senate10.org
62
Timothy N. "Tim" Robertson - D
Charles F. "Chuck" Weed - D
Dillon A. Benik - R
Peter Benik - R
William K. Chaffee, Jr. - R
David E. Harvey - R
Arto Antero Leino - R
Maureen Benik Metivier - R
Varrin Swearingen - R
Cheshire County District 4
Compare the candidates
Tim Butterworth - D
William "Bill" Butynski - D
Daniel P. Carr - D
Henry A.L. Parkhurst - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/henry-l-parkhurst
Denis Murphy - R
Edwin Smokey Smith - R
Cheshire County District 5
Barbara Hull Richardson - D
Cheshire County District 6
Compare the candidates
Peter H. Allen - D
Nancy L. Carlson - D
Alfred Gus Lerandeau - D
Anthony J. Dubois, III - D
Judson K. Dexter - R
Jane B. Johnson - R
Douglas H. Lyman - R
WebsiteFriendsofDouglasLyman.us
Cheshire County District 7
Compare the candidates
Keith David Halloran - D
Bonnie Mitchell - D
Susan Emerson - R
John B. Hunt - R
William J. Shea - R
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. - R
Coos County District 1
Compare the candidates
Eric G. Stohl - R
Laurence M. Rappaport - R
Coos County District 2
Compare the candidates
Troy E. Merner - D
Evalyn S. Merrick - D
Scott D. Merrick - D
John R. Roberge - D
Charles D. Bond - R
William "Bill" Remick - R
Herb D. Richardson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
John E. Tholl, Jr. - R
Coos County District 3
Coos County District 4
Compare the candidates
Paul H. Ingersoll, Sr. - D
Lucy Mears - D
Robert L. Theberge - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Yvonne Thomas - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376676
Nathan Morin - R
Grafton County District 1
Compare the candidates
Leeann M. Michael - D
Lyle Rusty Bulis - R
Brien Ward - R
Grafton County District 2
Compare the candidates
Kathleen Kathy Taylor - D
Cassandra Sandy Laleme - R
Grafton County District 3
Compare the candidates
Susan Ford - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376813
Bradford H. Whipple - D
Edmond D. Gionet - R
Gregory M. Sorg - R
Grafton County District 4
Compare the candidates
Robert Matheson - D
Stanley Lee Freeman - R
Grafton County District 5
Compare the candidates
Charles W. Chandler - D
Websitewww.charliechandler.org
Thomas J. Friel - D
Paul Ingbretson - R
Roderick Rick Ladd - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376832
Grafton County District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim Aguiar - D
Carol Friedrich - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/carol-friedrich
Charlie Brosseau - R
Linda Luhtala - R
Grafton County District 7
Compare the candidates
Mary R. Cooney - D
Suzanne Smith - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376866
68
Neil F. McIver - R
John H. Randlett - R
Grafton County District 8
Compare the candidates
Michelle Clark - D
Philip Preston - D
Nancy Zurhellen - D
Robert Berti - R
Margie Maybeck - R
Burton W. Williams - R
Grafton County District 9
Compare the candidates
Bernard Bernie Benn - D
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
Beatriz Pastor Bodmer - D
David W. Pierce - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district05.aspx
Grafton County District 10
Compare the candidates
Suzanne S. Laliberte - D
Catherine Mulholland - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/catherine-mulholland
Charles L. Townsend - D
Robert Bob Hull - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377239
Paul Mirski - R
Charles E. Sova - R
Grafton County District 11
Compare the candidates
Susan W. Almy - D
Gene Andersen - D
Franklin Gould - D
Anna Laurie Harding - D
Charles Marshall - R
Hillsborough County District 1
Compare the candidates
Philip Harvey - D
Gilman "Gil" Shattuck - D
Robert B. Flanders - R
Robert A. Fredette - R
David N. Fullerton - R
Hillsborough County District 2
Compare the candidates
Catriona Beck - D
Claudia A. Chase - D
Dario A. Carrara - R
Lori J. Obrien - R
Hillsborough County District 3
Compare the candidates
Dana A. Glow - I
Jill Shaffer Hammond - D
Anne-Marie Irwin - D
Peter R. Leishman - D
Websitepeterleishman.org
Regina Vorce - D
Andy Peterson - R
Ronald S. Scaccia - R
Hillsborough County District 4
Compare the candidates
Mary Beth Ayvazian - D
Jennifer Daler - D
Linda T. Foster - D
Henry Mullaney - D
William F. Condra - R
Frank R. Holden - R
William L. O'Brien - R
Hillsborough County District 5
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Ashbaugh - D
Linda A. Avard - D
Melanie Levesque - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/melanie-levesque
Art Sweed - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/art-sweed
Richard B. Drisko - R
Carolyn M. Gargasz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376336
Matthew T. Jacobs - R
Donald F. Ryder - R
Hillsborough County District 6
Compare the candidates
Peter T. Hansen - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376944
Shannon E. Chandley - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/shannon-chandley
Len Gerzon - D
Websitewww.lengerzonfornh.com
Milli S. Knudsen - D
John Bernard Mendolusky - D
David Micciche - D
Nan H. Stearns - D
Peter D. Stearns - D
Roger H. Tilton - D
Peter F. Bergin - R
Gary L. Daniels - R
Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
62
Cynthia J. Dokmo - R
Stephen J. Palmer - R
Robert H. Rowe - R
Michael Sroka - R
Robert Bob Willette - R
William S. "Bill" Belvin - R
Hillsborough County District 7
Compare the candidates
Lisa M. Wilber - L
Stephen Brzozowski - D
Leigh M. Douglass - D
Benjamin H. Hampton - D
Kevin Hodges - D
Katelyn M. Kerins - D
Becky K. Mcmennamin - D
George Mcmennamin - D
Derek Winsor - D
Russell C. Day - R
Larry A. Emerton, Sr. - R
John Adam Hikel - R
Randolph N. "Rip" Holden - R
Gary S. Hopper - R
Neal M. Kurk - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=372821
David Martin - R
Calvin D. Pratt - R
Hillsborough County District 8
Compare the candidates
Jeff Goley - D
Peter Ramsey - D
Daniel J. Sullivan - D
Karl Beisel - R
Justin Gamache - R
Sandra J. Reeves - R
Hillsborough County District 9
Compare the candidates
James W. Craig - D
Robert B. Thompson - D
William R. Whitmore - D
Winfred "Win" Hutchinson - R
Charles Chuck Therrien - R
Saghir A. "Saggy" Tahir - R
Hillsborough County District 10
Compare the candidates
Alexis Chininis - D
Jean L. Jeudy - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jean-jeudy
Patrick T. Long - D
Corrine Cormiea - R
Kevin Mcgrath - R
Muni Savyon - R
Hillsborough County District 11
Compare the candidates
Morey L. Straus - L
Nickolas J. Levasseur - D
Frank Willard Weaver - D
Robert M. Walsh, Jr. - D
Kathleen F. Souza - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kathleen-souza
Leo P. Pepino - R
S. Daniel Mattingly - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/s-daniel-mattingly
Hillsborough County District 12
Compare the candidates
Roger G. Hebert - D
Richard N. Komi - D
Theodoros Ted Rokas - D
Norma Greer Champagne - R
Dave Ridley - R
Robert Bob Tarr - R
Hillsborough County District 13
Compare the candidates
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
John Deeley - D
Catherine Cece Hackett - D
Larry Gagne - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376814
William Will Infantine - R
Larraine Lencki - R
Hillsborough County District 14
Compare the candidates
Patrick F. Garrity - D
Robert J. Haley - D
Carol Ann Williams - D
Kathleen Cusson Cail - R
Roy Shoults, Sr. - R
Ross W. Terrio - R
Websiterossterrio.com/home
Hillsborough County District 15
Compare the candidates
Michael Farley - D
Thomas "Tommy" Katsiantonis - D
Lindsay W. Lankin - D
Mike Biundo - R
Nathaniel Grimes - R
Steve Vaillancourt - R
Hillsborough County District 16
Compare the candidates
Joan Sullivan Flurey - D
Maurice L. Pilotte - D
Barbara E. Shaw - D
Mark A. Krochmal - R
Robert E. "Bob" Barry - R
J. Gail Barry - R
Hillsborough County District 17
Compare the candidates
Paul G. Boisseau - I
Rich Tomasso - L
Patrick J. Arnold - D
Roger R. Beauchamp - D
Jane Ellen Beaulieu - D
Ronald R. Boisvert - D
David B. George - D
George Katsiantonis - D
David L. Nixon - D
Joel Winters - D
Jerry E. Bergevin - R
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Phil Greazzo - R
Richard Dick Marston - R
Irene M. Messier - R
Keith Murphy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376990
Tammy Simmons - R
Websitewww.tammysimmons.org
Connie Soucy - R
Hillsborough County District 18
Compare the candidates
Nancy Glennan Brethauer - D
Jerry Hanauer - D
Bob Jones - D
Isabel S. Partin - D
Kristie Guerin Poltronieri - D
Stephanie F. Willer - D
John Cebrowski - R
John A. Graham - R
Ken Hawkins - R
Edward P. Moran - R
Jayne E. Spaulding - R
Moe Villeneuve - R
Hillsborough County District 19
Compare the candidates
Richard Arthur - D
Rose H. Arthur - D
Evan L. Fulmer - D
Kimberly Kojak - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kim-kojak-uncontested
James M. "Jim" Oneil - D
Andrew Sylvia - D
Ilene Therrien - D
Jacob B. Weisberg - D
Richard W. "Dick" Barry - R
Peter L. Batula - R
Chris Christensen - R
Websitechristensennh.com
Nancy Elliott - R
Dick Hinch - R
Peyton B. "Pete" Hinkle - R
Bob J. Lheureux - R
Tony Pellegrino - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376848
Hillsborough County District 20
Compare the candidates
Ruth Ginsburg - D
Anthony P. Matarazzo - D
Donald J. Dyer - R
Henry W. Mcelroy, Jr. - R
Carl W. Seidel - R
Hillsborough County District 21
Compare the candidates
Roberto C. Fuentes - D
Paul L. Hackel - D
Suzanne Harvey - D
Websitewww.suzanne-harvey.com
Elenore Casey Crane - R
Michael McCarthy - R
Donald B. McClarren - R
Hillsborough County District 22
Compare the candidates
Lori A. Movsesian - D
Brian D. Rhodes - D
Cindy Rosenwald - D
David W. Deane - R
Daniel Richardson - R
David L. Smith - R
Hillsborough County District 23
Compare the candidates
David E. Cote - D
Mary J. Gorman - D
Seth Marshall - D
Paul J. Lannon - R
Hillsborough County District 24
Compare the candidates
David B. Campbell - D
Websitewww.campbellforspeaker.com
59
Jane A. Clemons - D
Kenneth N. "Ken" Gidge - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kenneth-ken-gidge
70
Dorothy Knightly - R
Scott Rogers - R
Kenneth E. Ziehm, II - R
Hillsborough County District 25
Compare the candidates
James M. Caron - D
Peter R. Cote - D
Timothy Soucy - D
Jacqueline Casey - R
Edith Dee Hogan - R
Hillsborough County District 26
Compare the candidates
John Jack Kelley - D
Angeline A. Kopka - D
Roland H. Laplante - D
Carolyn M. Lisle - D
John B. Lisle - D
Michael Obrien, Sr. - D
Brian Poznanski - D
Joan H. Schulze - D
Kimberly C. Shaw - D
Richard J. Thompson - D
Dick Bowker - R
Nelson S. Allan - R
Albert C. Cernota - R
Robert J. Ferreira - R
William E. Mosher - R
David K. Murotake - R
Websitewww.murotake.com
Barry Palmer - R
Pamela G. Price - R
Peter Silva - R
Stephen M. Yanco - R
Hillsborough County District 27
Compare the candidates
Matthew S. Kahn - L
Gordon Boire - D
John D. Cesana - D
Dennis Duane Comeau - D
Valerie S. Hardy - D
Websitevalhardy4nh.com
70
Richard Ingram - D
Sally Anne Jeglinski - D
John Knowles - D
Mary Ann Knowles - D
Harold V. "Hal" Lynde - D
Vivian L. McGuire - D
Kevin P. Riley - D
Stuart Schneiderman - D
J. Alejandro "Alex" Urrutia - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/alejandro-urrutia
Ralph G. Boehm - R
Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
Lars T. Christiansen - R
Shaun Doherty - R
Laura J. Gandia - R
Robert H. "Bob" Haefner - R
Richard S. Hanegan - R
Steve D. Hellwig - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/steve-hellwig
Shawn N. Jasper - R
Lynne Ober - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Erik Trent - R
Jordan G. Ulery - R
Merrimack County District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. "Randy" Foose - D
Mike Meller - D
Anne Copp - R
Websitewww.jimforsythe.com/nhr-liberty/candidates/anne-copp
David H. Kidder - D
Merrimack County District 2
Compare the candidates
Delaney F. Carrier - D
Leigh A. Webb - D
David J. Palfrey - R
Dennis Reed - R
Robert F. Sharon - R
Merrimack County District 3
Merrimack County District 4
Compare the candidates
Christine C. Hamm - D
Derek Owen - D
Gary B. Richardson - D
Richard E. "Stretch" Kennedy - R
Merrimack County District 5
Compare the candidates
Barbara C. French - D
Beth Rodd - D
John J. "Jack" Meaney - R
Merrimack County District 6
Compare the candidates
Tim Chrysostom - D
Claire D. Clarke - D
Danny Loehr - D
Joy K. Tilton - D
Frank A. Tupper - D
Deborah H. Wheeler - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/deborah-wheeler
Jennifer Coffey - R
Websitewww.jenncoffey.com
45
Jared King - R
Priscilla Parmenter Lockwood - R
Merrimack County District 7
Compare the candidates
Kevin Roll - R
Frank W. Davis - D
Sara Sally Kelly - D
Dianne E. Schuett - D
Tony P. Marino - R
Brian Seaworth - R
Merrimack County District 8
Compare the candidates
Suzanne "Sue" Beauchesne - D
Carole M. Brown - D
Margaret E. Porter - D
Websitewww.margaretporter.com
Charles B. Yeaton - D
Benjamin E. Fontaine, Jr. - R
John F. Klose - R
Carol McGuire - R
Dan McGuire - R
Merrimack County District 9
Compare the candidates
Eileen Ehlers - D
David C. Paquette - D
David R. Boutin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district16.aspx
64
David W. Hess - R
Frank R. Kotowski - R
Todd P. Smith - R
Merrimack County District 10
Compare the candidates
Mary Stuart Gile - D
Fran D. Potter - D
Steve Shurtleff - D
William Stetson - D
Myril E. Cox - R
Angela Harman - R
Merrimack County District 11
Compare the candidates
Michael Bartlett - D
Candace C.W. Bouchard - D
John Dejoie - D
Tara G. Reardon - D
Bob Williams - D
Lynne "Ferrari" Blankenbeker - R
Margaret Carnahan - R
Elizabeth A. Cheney - R
Jim R. MacKay - D
Jeff Newman - R
Merrimack County District 12
Compare the candidates
Jessie L. Osborne - D
Harold L. "Chip" Rice - D
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Rick Watrous - D
Garret Ean - R
Pamela M. Ean - R
Travis Ingram - R
John A. Kalb - R
Merrimack County District 13
Compare the candidates
Stephen T. DeStefano - D
Susan R. Koerber - D
Mary Beth Walz - D
Eric Anderson - R
Thomas E. Keane - R
Ron Wanner - R
Rockingham County District 1
Compare the candidates
Hannah Gile Beye - D
Maureen R. Mann - D
Susi Nord - D
Richard H. Snow - D
Tom St. Martin - D
Websitewww.stmartinforstaterep.com
Frank G. Case - R
Joe Duarte - R
John Reagan - R
Brian Stucker - R
James "Jim" Sullivan - R
Rockingham County District 2
Compare the candidates
Franklin C. Bishop - R
Kathleen M. Hoelzel - R
Lawrence Mike Kappler - R
Rockingham County District 3
Compare the candidates
Nancy C. Horten - D
David Howard - D
Thomas M. Kennedy - D
Emily Rocheleau - D
Donald I. Schwartz - D
Tammy M. Siekmann - D
Mary K. Tetreau - D
William E. Thomas - D
Gary Vermillion - D
Clinton Bailey - R
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Dudley D. "Dan" Dumaine - R
Frank R. Emiro, Sr. - R
WebsiteFrankEmiro.com
71
James F. Headd - R
Robert E. "Bob" Introne, Jr. - R
Karen Keegan Hutchinson - R
Betsy McKinney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Sherman A. Packard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Rockingham County District 4
Compare the candidates
Henri V. Azibert - D
Fran Brennan - D
Gerald L. Capron - D
Michael Caruso - D
Lori N. Demaine - D
Doris V. Flaherty - D
Jessica Garofalo - D
Neelima V. Gogumalla - D
Camron D. Iannalfo - D
Frank A. Kern - D
Connor Obrien - D
Carol Schneider - D
Carolyn B. Webber - D
David Bates - R
Websiteelectdavebates.com
Ronald J. Belanger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375963
David J. Bettencourt - R
Margaret M. Crisler - R
Anthony R. Difruscia - R
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
Marilinda Garcia - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376745
Mary E. Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Russell F. Ingram - R
Walter Kolodziej - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376829
Charles E. McMahon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Mark A. Pearson - R
Anne K. Priestley - R
Rockingham County District 5
Compare the candidates
Nick Arancio - D
Brent Carney - D
Beth Darasz - D
Cristi Egenolf - D
George M. Fodor - D
Alyssa Graham - D
Gina Hutchinson - D
Elizabeth Ives - D
Barbara A. Mccarthy - D
Dan Mckenna - D
Martin E. Poitzsch - D
Brian K. Chirichiello - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376917
Patricia "Pat" Dowling - R
Beverly Ann Ferrante - R
Robert M. "Bob" Fesh - R
John P. Gleason - R
Kenneth H. Gould - R
George N. Katsakiores - R
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
James B. Rausch - R
Kevin E. Reichard - R
Frank V. Sapareto - R
Rockingham County District 6
Compare the candidates
James Michael "Jim" Garrity - R
Debra L. Desimone - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/debra-desimone
Rockingham County District 7
Compare the candidates
Charlotte Ann Lister - D
Gertrud Nugent - D
Gene P. Charron - R
James E. "Jim" Devine - R
Joseph M. Hagan - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376819
Betsy N. Sanders - R
Rockingham County District 8
Compare the candidates
Norman R. Hurley - D
Melissa L.B. Lyons - D
Joel Saren - D
John W. Flanders, Sr. - R
Norman L. Major - R
John B. Sedensky - R
Don "Van" Patten - R
David A. Welch - R
Roger G. Wells - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 9
Compare the candidates
Penn Brown - D
Timothy P. "Tim" Comerford - R
Daniel C. Itse - R
Ron J. Nowe - R
Rockingham County District 10
Rockingham County District 11
Compare the candidates
Kimberley S. Casey - D
Trisha Collins Mccarthy - D
Mary M. Allen - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-allen
Charles R. Melvin, Sr. - R
Rockingham County District 12
Compare the candidates
Dennis F. Abbott - D
Doreen Howard - D
Marcia Moody - D
Michael Woodworth - R
Rockingham County District 13
Compare the candidates
Judith E. "Judy" Day - D
Frank H. Heffron - D
John W. Henson - D
Robert "Mike" Mayer - D
Kathleen Trinka Russell - D
Joe Russell - D
John W. Sammel - D
Donna Schlachman - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376861
Corinne Armstrong - R
David H. Mirsky - R
Matthew J. Quandt - R
Carl G. Robertson - R
Doug Scamman, Jr. - R
Stella Scamman - R
Joanne A. Ward - R
Rockingham County District 14
Compare the candidates
Brendan Kelly - L
Elaine E. Ahearn - D
Mark F. Preston - D
Elizabeth A. Thibodeau - D
James B. Webber - D
Richard W. Morris - R
Amy "Stasia" Perkins - R
Lawrence B. "Koko" Perkins, Jr. - R
E. Albert Weare - R
Rockingham County District 15
Compare the candidates
Robert Renny Cushing - D
Jane B. Gallagher - D
Susan R. Kepner - D
Dennis Kepner - D
Michael E. Pierce - D
Russell D. Bridle - R
Raymond T. Murphy - R
Christopher Chris "F" Nevins - R
Kenneth Sheffert - R
Nancy F. Stiles - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district24.aspx
Rockingham County District 16
Compare the candidates
Jacqueline A. "Cali" Pitts - D
Rich DiPentima - D
Paul Mceachern - D
Terie T. Norelli - D
Laura C. Pantelakos - D
Robin P. Read, Jr. - D
James R. Splaine - D
Christopher R. Burns - R
Daniel H. Carroll - R
Warren E. Goddard - R
Robley R. Hall - R
Jack Thorsen - R
Minto M. Thorsen - R
Rockingham County District 17
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Marsh - D
Pamela Tucker - R
Websitewww.pamtucker.org
Rockingham County District 18
Compare the candidates
David A. Borden - D
Otto F. Grote - D
Jeff Gilbert - R
Will Smith - R
Strafford County District 1
Compare the candidates
Deborah Billian - D
Jeremy R. Bourgeois - D
William P. Brennan - D
Anne Grassie - D
Pamela J. Hubbard - D
Sandra B. Keans - D
Elaine M. Lauterborn - D
Shawn M. Mickelonis
Rose "Marie" Rogers - D
Julie M. Brown - R
Warren Groen - R
Deborah Kaczynski - R
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. - R
Mac Kittredge - R
Evelyn B. Logan - R
Bernhard Mckay - R
Joseph H. Moffett - R
Jim E. Twombly - R
Strafford County District 2
Compare the candidates
Roger R. Berube - D
Deanna S. Rollo - D
Michael S. Rollo - D
Dale R. Sprague - D
Kenneth J. Ward - D
Timothy A. Logsdon - R
Strafford County District 3
Compare the candidates
Sylvia J. Arcouette - D
Larry Brown - D
Rachel Burke - D
James E. Cyr - D
Bob J. Perry - D
Susan Price - D
Bob Srnec - D
Dennis P. Vachon - D
George L. Bailey - R
David A. Bickford - R
W. Packy Campbell - R
Dunc Chaplin - R
Jim Forsythe - R
Marty Harty - R
David L. Mincin - R
Carol M. Vita - R
Strafford County District 4
Compare the candidates
Brendon S. Browne - D
Peter B. Schmidt - D
David H. Watters - D
Websitewww.davidwattersforsenate.org
66
Matt Mayberry - R
Strafford County District 5
Compare the candidates
Jennifer M. Brown - D
Baldwin "Dom" Domingo - D
Sarah Hutz - D
Strafford County District 6
Compare the candidates
Roland P. Hofemann - D
Robert D. Lewis - D
Mark "Richard" Ryder - D
Strafford County District 7
Compare the candidates
Timothy Horrigan - D
Naida L. Kaen - D
Emma L. Rous - D
Marjorie K. Smith - D
Judith T. Spang - D
Janet G. Wall - R
Sullivan County District 1
Compare the candidates
Laura Stiller Ward - R
Charlotte Houde Quimby - D
Carla M. Skinder - D
Michael Drye - R
Sullivan County District 2
Compare the candidates
Melanie Bell - D
Peter E. Franklin - D
Arthur G. Jillette, Jr. - D
Thomas J. Howard - R
Anthony "Tony" Maiola - R
Beverly T. Rodeschin - R
Sullivan County District 3
Compare the candidates
Suzanne H. "Sue" Gottling - D
Harry S. Gale, Jr. - R
Sullivan County District 4
Compare the candidates
John R. Cloutier - D
Larry Converse - D
Thomas E. "Tom" Donovan - D
Raymond Gagnon - D
Sandy C. Harris - D
Victor G. Bergeron - R
Ernest H. Bridge, Jr. - R
Kenneth J. Hall - R
Philip Joe Osgood - R
Chris Vinci - R
Sullivan County District 5
Compare the candidates
Lois M. Corcoran - U
James U. Mccdammer - D
Cynthia P. Sweeney - D
Russell Pope - R
Steven Smith - R
We Need Your Help