Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 New Hampshire General Election

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
56
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
Mitt Romney - R
Websitewww.mittromney.com
70
Paul Ryan - R
Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
47
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
72
Virgil H. Goode, Jr. - CON
Websitewww.goodeforpresident2012.com
71
James N. Clymer - CON
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Frank C. Guinta - R
Websiteteamguinta.com
47
Carol Shea-Porter - D
Websitewww.sheaporter.com
64
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Charles F. Bass - R
Websitebass.house.gov
65
Ann McLane Kuster - D
Websitekuster.house.gov
61
Governor
Compare the candidates
Maggie Wood Hassan - D
Websitewww.maggiehassan.com
Ovide Lamontagne - R
Websitewww.ovide2012.com
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1
Compare the candidates
Jeff Woodburn - D
Websitejeffwoodburn.com
Debi Warner - R
Senatorial District 2
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Lamb, Jr. - D
Jeanie Forrester - R
Websitejeanieforgovernor.com
Senatorial District 3
Compare the candidates
Jeffery Ballard - D
Jeb Bradley - R
Websitewww.jebforcongress.com
65
Senatorial District 4
Compare the candidates
David H. Watters - D
Websitewww.davidwattersforsenate.org
66
Phyllis L. Woods - R
Senatorial District 5
Compare the candidates
David W. Pierce - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district05.aspx
Philip Joe Osgood - R
Senatorial District 6
Compare the candidates
Richard Leonard - D
Websitewww.richleonard4nh.org
Sam A. Cataldo - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district06.aspx
80
Senatorial District 7
Compare the candidates
Andrew J. Hosmer - D
Websitewww.hosmernhsenate.com
Joshua F. Youssef - R
Senatorial District 8
Compare the candidates
Ckristopher Wallenstein - D
Bob Odell - R
Senatorial District 9
Compare the candidates
Lee C. Nyquist - D
Websitenyquistforsenate.com
Andy Sanborn - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district09.aspx
Senatorial District 10
Compare the candidates
Molly Kelly - D
Websitemollykelly.com
68
Richard A. Foote - R
Senatorial District 11
Senatorial District 12
Compare the candidates
Peggy Gilmour - D
Websitewww.peggygilmour.com
75
Jim Luther - R
Senatorial District 13
Compare the candidates
Bette R. Lasky - D
Websitenhsenatedemocrats.org/bette-lasky
70
Joseph F. Krasucki - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joseph-krasucki
Senatorial District 14
Compare the candidates
Kate Messner - D
Websitewww.democracy.com/katemessner
Sharon M. Carson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district14.aspx
59
Senatorial District 15
Compare the candidates
Sylvia B. Larsen - D
Lydia Dube Harman - R
Senatorial District 16
Compare the candidates
Kathleen M. Kelley - D
David R. Boutin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district16.aspx
64
Senatorial District 17
Compare the candidates
Nancy R.B. Fraher - D
Websitefraherforsenatenh.com
John Reagan - R
Senatorial District 18
Compare the candidates
Donna M. Soucy - D
Websitesoucyforsenate.com
50
J. Gail Barry - R
Senatorial District 19
Compare the candidates
R. Christopher Reisdorf - D
James B. Rausch - R
Senatorial District 20
Compare the candidates
Lou D'Allesandro - D
Websitedallesandro.com
79
Phil Greazzo - R
Senatorial District 21
Compare the candidates
Martha Fuller Clark - D
Websiteclark4nhsenate.com
75
Peter MacDonald - R
Senatorial District 22
Compare the candidates
Victoria Czaia - D
Chuck W. Morse - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district22.aspx
Senatorial District 23
Compare the candidates
Carol E. Croteau - D
Websitewww.carol4nhstaterep.com
Russell Edward Prescott - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district23.aspx
Senatorial District 24
Compare the candidates
Beverly Hollingworth - D
Nancy F. Stiles - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district24.aspx
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1
Compare the candidates
Ruth Gulick - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ruth-gulick
76
Timothy Quinney - R
Belknap County District 2
Compare the candidates
Lisa DiMartino - D
William "Bill" Johnson - D
Kate Miller - D
Websitewww.katemillerforstaterepresentative.com
65
Sandra J. Mucci - D
Robert Greemore, Jr. - R
Kevin Leandro - R
Herb Vadney - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/herbert-herb-vadney
Colette Worsman - R
Belknap County District 3
Compare the candidates
Robert Fisher - D
David O. Huot - D
Charles F. Smith - D
Chad Vaillancourt - D
Kenneth A. Deshaies - R
Don H. Flanders - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376332
Robert P. Kingsbury - R
Robert Luther - R
Franklin T. Tilton - R
Belknap County District 4
Compare the candidates
Jane Alden - D
Ian Raymond - D
Websitewww.raymond4rep.com
Dennis H. Fields - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=369207
Timothy P. Lang, Sr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/timothy-lang-sr
Belknap County District 5
Compare the candidates
Deborah F. Chase - D
Jean M. Henry - D
Richard B. Burchell - R
Stephen Holmes - R
Belknap County District 6
Compare the candidates
George Condodemetraky - D
Ronald J. Cormier - D
Charles Fink - R
Michael Sylvia - R
Carroll County District 1
Carroll County District 2
Compare the candidates
Tom Buco - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376645
Dick Pollock - D
Syndi White - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/syndi-white
Frank McCarthy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376980
Dick McClure - R
Karen C. Umberger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376879
Carroll County District 3
Compare the candidates
Susan Ticehurst - D
Mark E. McConkey - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376495
Maynard F. Thomson - R
Carroll County District 4
Compare the candidates
Chip Albee - D
Glenn Cordelli - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377085
Karel A. Crawford - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377087
Carroll County District 5
Compare the candidates
Thomas E. Lavender - D
Harry C. Merrow - R
Bill Nelson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377154
J. Lisbeth Olimpio - R
Cheshire County District 1
Compare the candidates
Paul Berch - D
Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/paulberchfornh
William "Bill" Butynski - D
Tara Sad - D
Lucy McVitty Weber - D
Whitney Aldrich - R
Elaine H. Levlocke - R
Robert W. Moore, Jr. - R
Edwin O. Smith - R
Cheshire County District 2
Compare the candidates
John Mann - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-mann
Anne S. Cartwright - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/anne-cartwright
Cheshire County District 3
Compare the candidates
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
Ruth B. Ward - R
Cheshire County District 4
Kris E. Roberts - D
Websitewww.kriseroberts-for-senate10.org
63
Cheshire County District 5
Compare the candidates
Larry Robert Phillips - D
William K. Chaffee, Jr. - R
Cheshire County District 6
Compare the candidates
Timothy N. "Tim" Robertson - D
Keith Carlsen - R
Cheshire County District 7
Gladys Johnsen - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx
Coos County District 1
Compare the candidates
Larry S. Enman - D
Duffy Daugherty - R
Laurence M. Rappaport - R
Coos County District 2
Compare the candidates
Wayne Moynihan - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376088
James W. Tierney, Jr. - R
Coos County District 3
Compare the candidates
Gary M. Coulombe - D
Robert L. Theberge - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Yvonne Thomas - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376676
Eric S. Catman, Sr. - R
Coos County District 4
Compare the candidates
Troy E. Merner - D
Herb D. Richardson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
Grafton County District 1
Compare the candidates
Linda Massimilla - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377141
Lyle Rusty Bulis - R
Ralph J. Doolan, Jr. - R
Grafton County District 2
Grafton County District 3
Compare the candidates
Susan Ford - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376813
Gregory M. Sorg - R
Grafton County District 4
Roderick Rick Ladd - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376832
Grafton County District 5
Grafton County District 6
Compare the candidates
Marilyn M. Lieto - D
Lester W. Bradley - R
Grafton County District 7
Compare the candidates
James D. "Jim" Aguiar - R
Jeff Chamberlin - R
Grafton County District 8
Compare the candidates
Mary R. Cooney - D
Sid Lovett - D
Suzanne Smith - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376866
69
Ralph Larson - R
Neil F. McIver - R
John H. Randlett - R
Grafton County District 9
Compare the candidates
Philip Preston - D
Judy Wallick - D
Skip Reilly, Sr. - R
Jeff Shackett - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377024
Grafton County District 10
Grafton County District 11
Compare the candidates
Charles L. Townsend - D
Joseph A. Frazier - R
Hillsborough County District 1
Compare the candidates
Marjorie Porter - D
Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/marjorie-porter-1
Gilman "Gil" Shattuck - D
Robert A. Fredette - R
Holly L. Mecheski - R
Hillsborough County District 2
Compare the candidates
James Ashworth - D
Evelyn M. Connor - D
Arnold Rocklin-Weare - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/arnold-rocklin-weare
Daniel A. Donovan - R
Gary S. Hopper - R
Neal M. Kurk - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=372821
Hillsborough County District 3
Compare the candidates
Jonathan F. Manley, Sr. - D
Desmond M. Ford - R
Hillsborough County District 4
Compare the candidates
Steve Spratt - D
Kermit R. Williams - D
William F. Condra - R
Donnie Sawin - R
Hillsborough County District 5
Compare the candidates
Kary Jencks - D
David Woodbury - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-woodbury
William L. O'Brien - R
Hillsborough County District 6
Compare the candidates
Ruth E. Gage - D
Benjamin H. Hampton - D
Reta M. MacGregor - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/reta-macgregor
Timothy McKernan - D
William E. Zackeroff - D
Ivan E. Beliveau - R
John A. Burt - R
John Adam Hikel - R
Richard Meaney - R
Calvin D. Pratt - R
Hillsborough County District 7
Compare the candidates
Gerard S. Boyer - D
Jane C. Boyer - D
Jeremy Dupuis - D
Jerry Hanauer - D
Bob Jones - D
Kristie Guerin Poltronieri - D
John Cebrowski - R
David J. Danielson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377089
John A. Graham - R
Keith Murphy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376990
Kelleigh Domaingue Murphy - R
Moe Villeneuve - R
Hillsborough County District 8
Compare the candidates
Jeff Goley - D
Peter Ramsey - D
Omer F. Beaudoin - R
Joseph Lachance - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377305
Hillsborough County District 9
Compare the candidates
Linda A. DiSilvestro - D
Robert B. Thompson - D
Mike Ball - R
Winfred "Win" Hutchinson - R
Hillsborough County District 10
Compare the candidates
Jean L. Jeudy - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jean-jeudy
Peter M. Sullivan - D
Hillsborough County District 11
Compare the candidates
Nickolas J. Levasseur - D
Robert M. Walsh, Jr. - D
John J. Callahan, III - R
Thomas Martin - R
Hillsborough County District 12
Compare the candidates
Tim O'Flaherty - D
Theodoros Ted Rokas - D
Daniel Garthwaite - R
Hillsborough County District 13
Compare the candidates
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
Catherine Hackett - D
Larry Gagne - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376814
William Will Infantine - R
Hillsborough County District 14
Compare the candidates
Patrick F. Garrity - D
Carol Ann Williams - D
Brian D. Cole - R
Ross W. Terrio - R
Websiterossterrio.com/home
Hillsborough County District 15
Compare the candidates
Ryan Curran - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ryan-curran
Thomas "Tommy" Katsiantonis - D
Mark L. Proulx - R
Steve Vaillancourt - R
Hillsborough County District 16
Compare the candidates
David McCloskey - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-mccloskey
Barbara E. Shaw - D
Robert E. "Bob" Barry - R
Timothy R. Sawyer - R
Hillsborough County District 17
Compare the candidates
George Katsiantonis - D
Timothy J. Smith - D
Irene M. Messier - R
Tammy Simmons - R
Websitewww.tammysimmons.org
Hillsborough County District 18
Compare the candidates
Ron Sample - D
Joel Winters - D
Joshua Holmes - R
Emily Sandblade - R
Hillsborough County District 19
Compare the candidates
Bob Backus - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-backus
Zane Knoy - D
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Richard Dick Marston - R
Hillsborough County District 20
Compare the candidates
Valerie S. Hardy - D
Websitevalhardy4nh.com
70
Mary C. Welch - D
Ralph G. Boehm - R
Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
Frank A. Byron - R
Hillsborough County District 21
Compare the candidates
Evan L. Fulmer - D
Brenda Ellen Grady - D
John J. Grady - D
Kimberly Kojak - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kim-kojak-uncontested
Spencer Nozell - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/spencer-nozell
Jody Plante - D
Jo Ann Rotast - D
Jack Rothman - D
Richard W. "Dick" Barry - R
Dick Hinch - R
Jeannine M. Notter - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376991
Tony Pellegrino - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376848
Lenette M. Peterson - R
Phil Straight - R
Kathleen Stroud - R
Joseph D. Thomas - R
Hillsborough County District 22
Compare the candidates
Shannon E. Chandley - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/shannon-chandley
Stephen V. Morgan - D
John I. Shonle - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-shonle
Peter T. Hansen - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376944
Robert H. Rowe - R
Stephen B. Stepanek - R
Hillsborough County District 23
Compare the candidates
Ruth Heden - D
Andy Hughes - D
Herb Salmon - D
Roger H. Tilton - D
Stephen J. Palmer - R
Andrew Seale - R
Shawn Sweeney - R
Robert Bob Willette - R
Hillsborough County District 24
Compare the candidates
Jill Shaffer Hammond - D
Peter R. Leishman - D
Websitepeterleishman.org
Bruce Marcus - R
Hillsborough County District 25
Compare the candidates
Mary Beth Ayvazian - D
Jennifer Daler - D
James Coffey - R
Jim Parison - R
Hillsborough County District 26
Compare the candidates
Melanie Levesque - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/melanie-levesque
Brian Rater - D
Jack B. Flanagan - R
Websitewww.flanagan4nh.com
Valerie A. Ogden - R
Hillsborough County District 27
Compare the candidates
Sara Backer - D
Kat McGhee - D
Jim Belanger - R
Websitewww.electjimbelanger.com
Carolyn M. Gargasz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376336
Merrimack County District 1
Compare the candidates
Mario Ratzki - D
Jennifer Coffey - R
Websitewww.jenncoffey.com
46
Merrimack County District 2
Compare the candidates
Scott A. Burns - D
Websitescottaburns.wordpress.com
Delaney F. Carrier - D
Jim Mason - R
Dennis Reed - R
Merrimack County District 3
Compare the candidates
Joy K. Tilton - D
Leigh A. Webb - D
Gregory Hill - R
Carolyn A. Virtue - R
Merrimack County District 4
Compare the candidates
Thomas Schamberg - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/thomas-schamberg
Stuart Cooper - R
Merrimack County District 5
Compare the candidates
Karen E. Ebel - R
Steven Russell - D
David H. Kidder - D
Steven J. Winter - R
Merrimack County District 6
Compare the candidates
Barbara C. French - D
Geoffrey Hirsch - D
Mark H. Lindsley - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mark-lindsley
Dan McCormick - R
Merrimack County District 7
Merrimack County District 8
Caroletta C. Alicea - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/caroletta-alicea
Merrimack County District 9
Compare the candidates
Howard Moffett - D
Websitemoffett4staterep.com
George L. Saunderson - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-saunderson
Kenneth Kreis, Sr. - R
Priscilla Parmenter Lockwood - R
Merrimack County District 10
Compare the candidates
Mel Myler - D
Gary B. Richardson - D
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Debra Johnson - R
Richard E. "Stretch" Kennedy - R
Frank Rosano - R
Merrimack County District 11
Merrimack County District 12
Merrimack County District 13
Rockingham County District 1
Rockingham County District 2
Compare the candidates
Carol Ann Levesque - D
Gail A. Mills - D
Richard H. Snow - D
Romeo Danais - R
Joe Duarte - R
Kyle Tasker - R
Rockingham County District 3
Compare the candidates
Franklin C. Bishop - R
Kathleen M. Hoelzel - R
Lawrence Mike Kappler - R
Rockingham County District 4
Compare the candidates
Charlotte Ann Lister - D
Kelly Upham-Torosian - D
Gene P. Charron - R
James E. "Jim" Devine - R
Dudley D. "Dan" Dumaine - R
Joseph M. Hagan - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376819
Stella Tremblay - R
Rockingham County District 5
Compare the candidates
Edward Ted Combes - D
Miranda Fairbrother - D
Bryan Merrill - D
Gary Vermillion - D
Lisa I. Whittemore - D
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Frank R. Emiro, Sr. - R
WebsiteFrankEmiro.com
72
Robert E. "Bob" Introne, Jr. - R
David C. Lundgren - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376972
Betsy McKinney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Sherman A. Packard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Daniel J. Tamburello - R
Rockingham County District 6
Compare the candidates
Nick Arancio - D
Elizabeth Burtis - D
Bobby Jones - D
Mary L. Till - D
Christian Bright - R
Brian K. Chirichiello - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376917
Beverly Ann Ferrante - R
Robert M. "Bob" Fesh - R
David E. Milz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377147
John T. O'Connor - R
Kevin E. Reichard - R
Frank V. Sapareto - R
David Thompson - R
James C. Webb - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377050
Rockingham County District 7
Compare the candidates
Neil J. Fallon - D
Anthony Keevan - D
Kristi L. St. Laurent - D
Websitewww.krististlaurent.com
50
Carolyn B. Webber - D
Mary E. Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Walter Kolodziej - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376829
Charles E. McMahon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Kevin K. Waterhouse - R
Rockingham County District 8
Compare the candidates
Lawson Brouse - D
Susan Desmet - D
Harley G. Featherston - D
Rebecca C. Fee - D
Camron D. Iannalfo - D
Dee Lewis - D
John F. Murphy - D
Mike Murray - D
Ralph Stein - D
Gary S. Azarian - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gary-azarian
Ronald J. Belanger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375963
Patrick J. Bick - R
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
Bianca Rose Garcia - R
Marilinda Garcia - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376745
Anne K. Priestley - R
Joe Sweeney - R
John Sytek - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375692
Rockingham County District 9
Compare the candidates
Mark Andrews - D
Barbara S. Helmstetter - D
Jason P. Antosz - R
Jeffrey F. Harris - R
Rockingham County District 10
Compare the candidates
Felicia C. Augevich - D
Daniel C. Itse - R
Rockingham County District 11
Rockingham County District 12
Compare the candidates
Thomas Billbrough - D
Betsy N. Sanders - R
Rockingham County District 13
Compare the candidates
Derrick Moyer - D
Kathleen Pynn - D
Andrew Stockwell - D
William F. Waters - D
Regina Birdsell - R
Websitewww.reginafornh.com
John B. Sedensky - R
Kevin P. St. James - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 14
Compare the candidates
Kay Galloway - D
Websitewww.kaygallowaycampaign.com
Jean Sanders - D
Debra L. Desimone - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/debra-desimone
William G. Friel - R
Jack Hayes - R
Norman L. Major - R
Rockingham County District 15
Compare the candidates
Bob Bartlett - D
Mary M. Allen - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-allen
Rockingham County District 16
Compare the candidates
James B. Webber - D
Bob Nigrello - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-nigrello
Rockingham County District 17
Compare the candidates
Michael Cahill - D
William Hudson Connery, III - D
Marcia Moody - D
Joshua Davenport - R
Carolyn Scanlon - R
Adam Robert Schroadter - R
Rockingham County District 18
Compare the candidates
Steven J. Briden - D
Eileen C. Flockhart - D
Frank H. Heffron - D
Donna Schlachman - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376861
Brian T. Griset - R
Lee Quandt - R
Matthew J. Quandt - R
Christopher Suprock - R
Strafford County District 1
Compare the candidates
Larry Brown - D
Candace Cole-McCrea - D
John A. Mullen, Jr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-mullen-jr
Robbie L. Parsons - R
Strafford County District 2
Compare the candidates
Rachel Burke - D
Richard W. Stanley - D
Antonio Luciani - R
Joseph A. Pitre - R
Strafford County District 3
Compare the candidates
Joe Cicirelli - D
Bob J. Perry - D
David A. Bickford - R
Kurt Wuelper - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kurt-wuelper
Strafford County District 4
Compare the candidates
Ken Grossman - D
Dennis Malloy - D
Devon Claire Boyd - R
Bill O'Connor - R
Strafford County District 5
Strafford County District 6
Compare the candidates
Philip E. Ginsburg - D
Timothy Horrigan - D
Marjorie K. Smith - D
Judith T. Spang - D
David Childs - R
Janet G. Wall - R
James C. Ziegra - R
Strafford County District 7
Compare the candidates
Audrey M. Stevens - D
Deborah Kaczynski - R
Sullivan County District 1
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Lefebvre - D
Andy Schmidt - D
Bill Walker - R
Laura Stiller Ward - R
Sullivan County District 2
Compare the candidates
Suzanne H. "Sue" Gottling - D
Spec Bowers - R
Sullivan County District 3
Compare the candidates
Andrew Scott O'Hearne - D
Steven J. Picano - R
Sullivan County District 4
Compare the candidates
Thomas E. "Tom" Donovan - D
Charlene Marcotte Lovett - R
Sullivan County District 5
Compare the candidates
Raymond Gagnon - D
Richard P. Madigan - R
Belknap County District 7
Belknap County District 8
Belknap County District 9
Compare the candidates
Harry Accornero - R
Elizabeth Arsenault - D
Carroll County District 6
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. "Chris" Ahlgren - R
Stephen Schmidt - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-steve-schmidt
John R. White - D
Websitewww.johnrwhite4nh.org
Beverly G. Woods - D
Carroll County District 7
Compare the candidates
Norman A. Tregenza - R
Edward A. Butler - D
Carroll County District 8
Compare the candidates
Donald "Ted" Wright - R
Susan E. Wiley - D
Cheshire County District 8
Compare the candidates
Joseph W. Bendzinski - R
Cynthia L. Chase - D
Cheshire County District 9
Compare the candidates
Raymond J. Desmarais - R
Charlie Moore - R
Richard Ames - D
Websiteamesforstaterep.com
Douglas A. Ley - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/douglas-ley
Cheshire County District 10
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Walsh - R
Marge Shepardson - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/marjorie-marge-shepardson
Cheshire County District 11
Cheshire County District 12
Compare the candidates
Douglas Bersaw - R
Jane B. Johnson - R
F. Barrett Faulkner - D
Alfred Gus Lerandeau - D
Cheshire County District 13
Henry A.L. Parkhurst - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/henry-l-parkhurst
Cheshire County District 14
Compare the candidates
William R. McKenzie - R
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. - R
Harry Young - D
Cheshire County District 15
Compare the candidates
Rick Thackston - R
Bruce L. Tatro - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bruce-tatro
Cheshire County District 16
Compare the candidates
Charles F. "Chuck" Weed - D
Delmar D. Burridge - D
Coos County District 5
Coos County District 6
Coos County District 7
Compare the candidates
Leon H. Rideout - R
Websitewww.leonrideout.com
Evalyn S. Merrick - D
Grafton County District 12
Compare the candidates
Bernard L. "Bernie" Benn - D
Patricia C. Higgins - D
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
Beatriz Pastor-Bodmer - D
Grafton County District 13
Compare the candidates
Susan W. Almy - D
Anna Laurie Harding - D
George Sykes - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-sykes
Andrew White - D
Grafton County District 14
Compare the candidates
Brad Bailey - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/brad-bailey
Douglas M. Grant - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/douglas-grant
Grafton County District 15
Grafton County District 16
Compare the candidates
Charles E. Sova - R
Carol Friedrich - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/carol-friedrich
Grafton County District 17
Compare the candidates
Paul H. Simard - R
Catherine Mulholland - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/catherine-mulholland
Hillsbourough County District 28
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Avard - R
Websitewww.senatoravard.com
Sean M. McGuinness - R
Carl W. Seidel - R
Sylvia E. Gale - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/sylvia-gale
Angeline A. Kopka - D
Jan Schmidt - D
Hillsbourough County District 29
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Balboni - R
Michael McCarthy - R
Donald B. McClarren - R
Paul L. Hackel - D
Ward T. Shaff - D
Suzanne Mercier Vail - D
Hillsbourough County District 30
Compare the candidates
Doris Hohensee - R
David Schoneman - R
Lisa E. Scontsas - R
Mariellen J. MacKay - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mariellen-mackay
Brian D. Rhodes - D
Cindy Rosenwald - D
Hillsbourough County District 31
Compare the candidates
Richard Heitmiller - R
Elizabeth Van Twuyver - R
David E. Cote - D
Mary J. Gorman - D
Stacie Marie Laughton - D
Pamela T. Brown - D
Hillsbourough County District 32
Compare the candidates
Don LeBrun - R
David K. Murotake - R
Websitewww.murotake.com
James D. Summers - R
John Jack Kelley - D
Rita Gail MacAuslan - D
Michael P. Pedersen - D
Hillsbourough County District 33
Compare the candidates
Michael Buxton - R
Troy Saunders - R
Greg Surbey - R
Efstathia C. Booras - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/efstathia-booras
David B. Campbell - D
Websitewww.campbellforspeaker.com
60
Kenneth N. "Ken" Gidge - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kenneth-ken-gidge
71
Hillsbourough County District 34
Compare the candidates
Duane Erickson - R
Dee Hogan - R
Timothy Twombly - R
Douglas L. Carroll - D
Michael Alexander Garcia - D
Timothy Soucy - D
Hillsbourough County District 35
Compare the candidates
Bill Joransen - R
Michael T. Reed - R
Peter Silva - R
Ed Stebbins - R
Daniel C. Hansberry - D
Roland H. Laplante - D
Mary S. Nelson - D
Hillsbourough County District 36
Compare the candidates
Willard L. "Will" Brown - R
David S. Robbins - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-robbins
Linda Harriott-Gathright - D
Marty Jack - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/martin-marty-jack
Mike B. O'Brien, Sr. - D
Hillsbourough County District 37
Compare the candidates
Lars T. Christiansen - R
Patrick Culbert - R
Robert H. "Bob" Haefner - R
Shawn N. Jasper - R
Richard D. LeVasseur - R
Kevin T. McGuire - R
Lynne Ober - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Charlene F. Takesian - R
Jordan G. Ulery - R
James Battis - D
James M. Caron - D
Ann Clark-Balcom - D
Ralph Fairbanks - D
John Knowles - D
Mary Ann Knowles - D
Harold V. "Hal" Lynde - D
Vivian L. McGuire - D
Jeremy Muller - D
Stuart Schneiderman - D
J. Alejandro "Alex" Urrutia - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/alejandro-urrutia
Hillsbourough County District 38
Compare the candidates
Frank Edelblut - R
Websitefrankedelblut.com
Alexandra B. Riley - R
Richard Sutherland Eaton - D
Richard D. McNamara - D
Websitehcnhdis.org/mcnamara
Hillsbourough County District 39
Compare the candidates
Mark Warden - R
Websitewww.markwarden.com
55
Aaron Gill - D
Hillsbourough County District 40
Compare the candidates
Gary L. Daniels - R
Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
63
Henry Mullaney - D
Hillsbourough County District 41
Compare the candidates
Laurie Sanborn - R
Len Gerzon - D
Websitewww.lengerzonfornh.com
Hillsbourough County District 42
Compare the candidates
Jeff Frost - R
Chuck Thibault - R
Patrick T. Long - D
Daniel J. Sullivan - D
Hillsbourough County District 43
Compare the candidates
Tim Prescott - R
Roy Shoults, Sr. - R
Kathleen F. Souza - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kathleen-souza
Jeremy S. Dobson - D
Eric Palangas - D
Ernesto A. Pinder - D
Hillsbourough County District 44
Compare the candidates
George Lambert - R
Andre "Andy" Martel - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/andre-andy-martel
Garry A. Haworth - D
Jack Scheiner - D
Hillsbourough County District 45
Compare the candidates
Keith D. "Coach" Hirschmann - R
Mathew Swank - R
Jane Ellen Beaulieu - D
Ronald R. Boisvert - D
Merrimack County District 14
Merrimack County District 15
Merrimack County District 16
Merrimack County District 17
Merrimack County District 18
Compare the candidates
Kevin Moore - R
Candace C.W. Bouchard - D
Merrimack County District 19
Compare the candidates
Kenneth L. Georgevits - R
Christy Dolat Bartlett - D
Merrimack County District 20
Compare the candidates
J. Brandon Giuda - R
Brandon D. Ross - R
Brian Seaworth - R
Frank W. Davis - D
Sara Sally Kelly - D
Dianne E. Schuett - D
Merrimack County District 21
Compare the candidates
Gerard A. LeDuc - R
Dan McGuire - R
Fred B. Carlson - D
Mary E. Frambach - D
Merrimack County District 22
Merrimack County District 23
Compare the candidates
Jack Finan - R
John F. Martin - R
Chris Andrews - D
Robert E. Martel - D
Mary Beth Walz - D
Merrimack County District 24
Compare the candidates
David W. Hess - R
Frank R. Kotowski - R
Todd P. Smith - R
Thomas "Tom" Walsh - R
Merrimack County District 25
Compare the candidates
Frank A. Cummings - R
David B. Karrick, Jr. - D
Merrimack County District 26
Merrimack County District 27
Merrimack County District 28
Merrimack County District 29
Rockingham County District 19
Compare the candidates
Patrick F. Abrami - R
Timothy D. Copeland - R
Kathleen Trinka Russell - D
Rockingham County District 20
Compare the candidates
Aboul B. Khan - R
Amy "Stasia" Perkins - R
Lawrence B. "Koko" Perkins, Jr. - R
Rockingham County District 21
Compare the candidates
Tracy Emerick - R
Joseph Korowski - R
Frederick C. Rice - R
Kenneth Sheffert - R
Robert Renny Cushing - D
Dick Desrosiers - D
Michael Edgar - D
Chris Muns - D
Rockingham County District 22
Compare the candidates
Michelle S. Peckham - R
Judith E. "Judy" Day - D
Rockingham County District 23
Pamela Tucker - R
Websitewww.pamtucker.org
Rockingham County District 24
Compare the candidates
Will Smith - R
Raymond Tweedie - R
Websitewww.rayforstatesenate.com
David A. Borden - D
Tom Sherman - D
Rockingham County District 25
Compare the candidates
James Reilley - R
Laura C. Pantelakos - D
Rockingham County District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark A. Brighton - R
Terie T. Norelli - D
Rockingham County District 27
Rockingham County District 28
Rockingham County District 29
Rockingham County District 30
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Kervick - R
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts - D
Rockingham County District 31
Compare the candidates
Robert Boyle - R
James G. "Jim" Rolston - R
Joe Scarlotto - D
Rockingham County District 32
Rockingham County District 33
Compare the candidates
Timothy P. "Tim" Comerford - R
George Manos - D
Rockingham County District 34
Rockingham County District 35
Compare the candidates
Richard E. Gordon - R
Kimberley S. Casey - D
Rockingham County District 36
Compare the candidates
Bob Goodman - R
Websitewww.goodman4senate.com
Patricia T. Lovejoy - D
Rockingham County District 37
Compare the candidates
Sharleene Page Hurst - R
Elaine E. Ahearn - D
Strafford County District 8
Compare the candidates
James P. Gray - R
Websitewww.Gray4NHSenate.com
Jeremy R. Bourgeois - D
Strafford County District 9
Compare the candidates
Steven P. Beaudoin - R
Sandra B. Keans - D
Strafford County District 10
Strafford County District 11
Strafford County District 12
Compare the candidates
Robert D. Jaffin - R
Pamela J. Hubbard - D
Strafford County District 13
Strafford County District 14
Strafford County District 15
Strafford County District 16
Strafford County District 17
Compare the candidates
Donald C. Andolina - R
Michael Castaldo - R
Michael W. Weeden - R
Peter W. Bixby - D
Greg Burdwood - D
Stephen Ketel - D
Strafford County District 18
Compare the candidates
Christien DuBois - R
Harry H. Irwin - R
Philip L. Munck - R
Roger R. Berube - D
Deanna S. Rollo - D
Dale Spainhower - D
Strafford County District 19
Strafford County District 20
Compare the candidates
Marc W. Jennings - R
Marsha L. Pelletier - D
Strafford County District 21
Strafford County District 22
Strafford County District 23
Compare the candidates
Clifford A. Newton - R
David P. Miller - D
Strafford County District 24
Strafford County District 25
Compare the candidates
Len Turcotte - R
Websitewww.lenturcotte.org
H. Robert Menear, III - D
Sullivan County District 6
Compare the candidates
Beverly T. Rodeschin - R
Skip Rollins - R
Peter E. Franklin - D
Virginia O'Brien Irwin - D
Sullivan County District 7
Sullivan County District 8
Compare the candidates
Thomas W. Laware - R
Cynthia P. Sweeney - D
Sullivan County District 9
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Howard - R
Linda L. Tanner - D
Websitewww.lindatanner.org
Sullivan County District 10
Compare the candidates
Paul LaCasse, Sr. - R
John R. Cloutier - D
Sullivan County District 11
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Income Tax Prohibited
Are you in favor of amending the second part of the constitution by inserting after article 5-b a new article to read as follows: [Art.] 5-c. [Income Tax Prohibited.] Notwithstanding any general or special provision of this constitution, the general court shall not have the power or authority to impose and levy any assessment, rate, or tax upon income earned by any natural person; however, nothing in this Article shall be construed to prohibit any tax in effect January 1, 2012, or adjustment to the rate of such a tax.
Supreme Court, Administration
Are you in favor of amending article 73-a of the second part of the constitution to read as follows: [Art.] 73-a [Supreme Court, Administration.] The chief justice of the supreme court shall be the administrative head of all the courts. The chief justice shall, with the concurrence of a majority of the supreme court justices, make rules governing the administration of all courts in the state and the practice and procedure to be followed in all such courts. The rules so promulgated shall have the force and effect of law. The legislature shall have a concurrent power to regulate the same matters by statute. In the event of a conflict between a statute and a court rule, the statute, if not otherwise contrary to this constitution, shall prevail over the rule.
Convention To Amend Or Revise The Constitution
Shall there be a convention to amend or revise the constitution?
We Need Your Help