Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2014 New Hampshire General Election

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

In addition to the office contests shown on our ballots, you may find additional county, city and local contests on the ballot you will see at the polls. Due to our limited resources we are currently unable to cover these contests.

US Senate
Compare the candidates
Scott P. Brown - R
Websitewww.scottbrown.com
58
Jeanne Shaheen - D
Websitewww.jeanneshaheen.org
70
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Frank C. Guinta - R
Websiteteamguinta.com
47
Carol Shea-Porter - D
Websitewww.sheaporter.com
64
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Marilinda Garcia - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376745
Ann McLane Kuster - D
Websitekuster.house.gov
61
Governor
Compare the candidates
Maggie Wood Hassan - D
Websitewww.maggiehassan.com
59
Walt Havenstein - R
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1
Compare the candidates
Jeff Woodburn - D
Websitejeffwoodburn.com
Mark Evans - R
Senatorial District 2
Compare the candidates
Carolyn Mello - D
Jeanie Forrester - R
Websitejeanieforgovernor.com
Senatorial District 3
Compare the candidates
John R. White - D
Websitewww.johnrwhite4nh.org
Jeb Bradley - R
Websitewww.jebforcongress.com
65
Senatorial District 4
Compare the candidates
David H. Watters - D
Websitewww.davidwattersforsenate.org
66
Eddie Edwards - R
Senatorial District 5
David W. Pierce - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district05.aspx
Senatorial District 6
Compare the candidates
Richard Leonard - D
Websitewww.richleonard4nh.org
Sam A. Cataldo - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district06.aspx
80
Senatorial District 7
Compare the candidates
Andrew J. Hosmer - D
Websitewww.hosmernhsenate.com
Kathy Lauer-Rago - R
Senatorial District 8
Compare the candidates
Linda L. Tanner - D
Websitewww.lindatanner.org
Jerry Little - R
Senatorial District 9
Compare the candidates
Lee C. Nyquist - D
Websitenyquistforsenate.com
Andy Sanborn - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district09.aspx
Senatorial District 10
Molly Kelly - D
Websitemollykelly.com
68
Senatorial District 11
Compare the candidates
Roger H. Tilton - D
Gary L. Daniels - R
Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
63
Senatorial District 12
Compare the candidates
Peggy Gilmour - D
Websitewww.peggygilmour.com
75
Kevin A. Avard - R
Websitewww.senatoravard.com
Senatorial District 13
Compare the candidates
Bette R. Lasky - D
Websitenhsenatedemocrats.org/bette-lasky
70
Doris Hohensee - R
Senatorial District 14
Compare the candidates
Kate Messner - D
Websitewww.democracy.com/katemessner
Sharon M. Carson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district14.aspx
59
Senatorial District 15
Compare the candidates
Dan Feltes - D
Lydia Dube Harman - R
Senatorial District 16
Compare the candidates
Maureen Raiche Manning - D
David R. Boutin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district16.aspx
64
Senatorial District 17
Compare the candidates
Nancy R.B. Fraher - D
Websitefraherforsenatenh.com
John Reagan - R
Senatorial District 18
Compare the candidates
Donna M. Soucy - D
Websitesoucyforsenate.com
50
George Lambert - R
Senatorial District 19
Compare the candidates
Kristi L. St. Laurent - D
Websitewww.krististlaurent.com
50
Regina Birdsell - R
Websitewww.reginafornh.com
Senatorial District 20
Compare the candidates
Lou D'Allesandro - D
Websitedallesandro.com
79
Eileen Landies - R
Senatorial District 21
Compare the candidates
Martha Fuller Clark - D
Websiteclark4nhsenate.com
75
Phil Nazzaro - R
Senatorial District 22
Compare the candidates
Richard J. O'Shaughnessy - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-o%E2%80%99shaughnessy
Chuck W. Morse - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district22.aspx
Senatorial District 23
Compare the candidates
Donna Schlachman - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376861
Russell Edward Prescott - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district23.aspx
Senatorial District 24
Compare the candidates
Chris Muns - D
Nancy F. Stiles - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district24.aspx
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1
Compare the candidates
Ruth Gulick - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ruth-gulick
76
Valerie Fraser - R
Belknap County District 2
Compare the candidates
Lisa DiMartino - D
Nancy Frost - D
Sandra J. Mucci - D
Dorothy Piquado - D
Glen C. Aldrich - R
Russell Dumais - R
George F. Hurt - R
Herb Vadney - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/herbert-herb-vadney
Belknap County District 3
Compare the candidates
Maureen Baxley - D
Thomas William Dawson - D
David O. Huot - D
Kate Miller - D
Websitewww.katemillerforstaterepresentative.com
65
Don H. Flanders - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376332
Robert Luther - R
Peter John Spanos - R
Franklin T. Tilton - R
Belknap County District 4
Compare the candidates
Ian Raymond - D
Websitewww.raymond4rep.com
Dennis H. Fields - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=369207
Brian S. Gallagher - R
Websitewww.briangallagher.org/#!press/c1dru
Belknap County District 5
Compare the candidates
Hammond F. Brown - D
David H. Russell - R
Peter Varney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377271
Belknap County District 6
Compare the candidates
George Condodemetraky - D
Shari Lebreche - R
Michael Sylvia - R
Carroll County District 1
Carroll County District 2
Compare the candidates
Tom Buco - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376645
Syndi White - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/syndi-white
James R. LeFebvre - R
Frank McCarthy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376980
Karen C. Umberger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376879
Carroll County District 3
Compare the candidates
Susan Ticehurst - D
Mark E. McConkey - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376495
Maynard F. Thomson - R
Carroll County District 4
Compare the candidates
Nick Vazzana - D
Glenn Cordelli - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377085
Karel A. Crawford - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377087
Carroll County District 5
Compare the candidates
Thomas E. Lavender - D
Paul W. Turner - D
Lino M. Avellani - R
Websitedemocracy.com/LinoAvellaniForStateRep
Ed Comeau - R
Bill Nelson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377154
Cheshire County District 1
Compare the candidates
Paul Berch - D
Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/paulberchfornh
Tara Sad - D
Lucy McVitty Weber - D
Elaine H. Levlocke - R
Perry Sawyer - R
Edwin O. Smith - R
Bayard Tracy - R
Michael D. Abbott - D
Cheshire County District 2
Compare the candidates
John Mann - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-mann
Anne S. Cartwright - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/anne-cartwright
Cheshire County District 3
Compare the candidates
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
Ruth B. Ward - R
Cheshire County District 4
Cheshire County District 5
John Bordenet - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377282
Cheshire County District 6
Timothy N. "Tim" Robertson - D
Cheshire County District 7
Gladys Johnsen - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx
Coos County District 1
Compare the candidates
John Fothergill - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377226
Laurence M. Rappaport - R
Coos County District 2
Compare the candidates
Wayne Moynihan - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376088
Leif Becker - R
Coos County District 3
Compare the candidates
Alethea Lincoln Froburg - D
Robert L. Theberge - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Yvonne Thomas - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376676
Eric S. Catman, Sr. - R
Coos County District 4
Compare the candidates
Troy E. Merner - D
Herb D. Richardson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
Grafton County District 1
Compare the candidates
Donna Devlin - D
Linda Massimilla - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377141
Kevin Hastings - R
Erin Tapper Hennessey - R
Websiteerinhennessey.com
Grafton County District 2
Compare the candidates
Rebecca A. Brown - D
Peter B. Nightingale - R
Grafton County District 3
Compare the candidates
Susan Ford - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376813
Gregory M. Sorg - R
Grafton County District 4
Roderick Rick Ladd - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376832
Grafton County District 5
Grafton County District 6
Grafton County District 7
Grafton County District 8
Compare the candidates
Travis Bennett - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377280
Mary R. Cooney - D
Suzanne Smith - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376866
69
Omer C. Ahern, Jr. - R
Edward M. Swanson - R
John H. Tucker - R
Grafton County District 9
Compare the candidates
Jeremy J. Olsen - D
Judy Wallick - D
Robert Bob Hull - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377239
Jeff Shackett - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377024
Grafton County District 10
Grafton County District 11
Compare the candidates
Charles L. Townsend - D
Joseph A. Frazier - R
Hillsborough County District 1
Compare the candidates
Marjorie Porter - D
Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/marjorie-porter-1
Gilman "Gil" Shattuck - D
Robert A. Fredette - R
Charles McMurrer - R
Hillsborough County District 2
Compare the candidates
James Ashworth - D
Ellen J. Dokton - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ellen-dokton
Arnold Rocklin-Weare - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/arnold-rocklin-weare
Daniel A. Donovan - R
Gary S. Hopper - R
Neal M. Kurk - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=372821
Hillsborough County District 3
Compare the candidates
Jonathan F. Manley, Sr. - D
David Bedard - R
Hillsborough County District 4
Compare the candidates
Carol R. Roberts - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/carol-roberts
Kermit R. Williams - D
Donnie Sawin - R
Katie Schwanke - R
Hillsborough County District 5
Compare the candidates
Albert J. LaChance - D
David Woodbury - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-woodbury
William Sanborn Foster - R
William L. O'Brien - R
Hillsborough County District 6
Compare the candidates
Ruth E. Gage - D
Reta M. MacGregor - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/reta-macgregor
Nolan Varee - D
Rick Christie - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377214
Barbara Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377233
David W. Pierce - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district05.aspx
Claire Rouillard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377260
Nick Zaricki - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377278
Hillsborough County District 7
Compare the candidates
Brendon S. Browne - D
Jeremy Dupuis - D
Jerry Hanauer - D
David J. Danielson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377089
Bart Fromuth - R
Websitevoteforbart.com/index.html
Linda Gould - R
Websitewww.gouldforbedford.com
Keith Murphy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376990
Ken Peterson - R
Terry Wolf - R
Websitewww.terrywolfnh.com
Hillsborough County District 8
Compare the candidates
Sean Michael Doyle - D
Jeff Goley - D
Joseph Lachance - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377305
Andre Rosa - R
Hillsborough County District 9
Compare the candidates
Linda A. DiSilvestro - D
William J. O'Neil - D
Winfred "Win" Hutchinson - R
Doug Whitfield - R
Hillsborough County District 10
Compare the candidates
Jean L. Jeudy - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jean-jeudy
Patrick T. Long - D
Daniel Heck - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/daniel-heck
Brinck Slattery - R
Hillsborough County District 11
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Edwards - D
Websitewww.elizabethedwardsnh.com
Robert M. Walsh, Jr. - D
Craig Donais - R
S. Daniel Mattingly - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/s-daniel-mattingly
Hillsborough County District 12
Compare the candidates
Amanda Bouldin - D
Theodoros Ted Rokas - D
Hillsborough County District 13
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Duval - D
Carlos Monzon - D
Larry Gagne - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376814
William Will Infantine - R
Hillsborough County District 14
Compare the candidates
Mary C. Freitas - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-freitas
Mary Heath - D
Cody Aubin - R
Ross W. Terrio - R
Hillsborough County District 15
Compare the candidates
Ryan Curran - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ryan-curran
Thomas "Tommy" Katsiantonis - D
Mark McLean - R
Websitewww.mcleanforstaterep.com
Steve Vaillancourt - R
Hillsborough County District 16
Compare the candidates
David McCloskey - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-mccloskey
Barbara E. Shaw - D
Stephen Stefanik - R
Victoria Sullivan - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377265
Hillsborough County District 17
Compare the candidates
Jon Hopwood - D
Timothy J. Smith - D
Daniel Garthwaite - R
Tammy Simmons - R
Websitewww.tammysimmons.org
Hillsborough County District 18
Compare the candidates
Patricia Cornell - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/patricia-cornell
Armand D. Forest - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/armand-forest
Jordan B. Gamache - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jordan-gamache
Emily Sandblade - R
Hillsborough County District 19
Compare the candidates
Bob Backus - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-backus
Zane Knoy - D
Sonya Broulidakis - R
Richard Dick Marston - R
Hillsborough County District 20
Compare the candidates
Ralph G. Boehm - R
Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
Frank A. Byron - R
Hillsborough County District 21
Compare the candidates
Dick Bean - D
Evan L. Fulmer - D
Brenda Ellen Grady - D
John Hanson - D
Kimberly Kojak - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kim-kojak-uncontested
Spencer Nozell - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/spencer-nozell
Jo Ann Rotast - D
Jack Rothman - D
John L. Balcom - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376302
Richard W. "Dick" Barry - R
Chris Christensen - R
Websitechristensennh.com
Dick Hinch - R
Josh Moore - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377252
Jeannine M. Notter - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376991
Tony Pellegrino - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376848
Phil Straight - R
Hillsborough County District 22
Compare the candidates
Shannon E. Chandley - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/shannon-chandley
Julie Radhakrishnan - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/julie-radhakrishnan
Peter T. Hansen - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376944
Robert H. Rowe - R
Stephen B. Stepanek - R
Hillsborough County District 23
Compare the candidates
Elise DeMichael - D
Ruth Heden - D
Dorothy H. Lindon - D
Herb Salmon - D
Barbara Biggie - R
Websitewww.biggie4staterep.com/Ω
Bill Goulette - R
Carolyn Halstead - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377301
Shawn Sweeney - R
Hillsborough County District 24
Compare the candidates
Peter R. Leishman - D
Websitepeterleishman.org
Hillsborough County District 25
Hillsborough County District 26
Compare the candidates
Melanie Levesque - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/melanie-levesque
Gale Taylor - D
Christopher R. Adams - R
Jack B. Flanagan - R
Websitewww.flanagan4nh.com
Hillsborough County District 27
Compare the candidates
Robert Elliott Bettilyon - D
Kat McGhee - D
Jim Belanger - R
Websitewww.electjimbelanger.com
Carolyn M. Gargasz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376336
Merrimack County District 1
Compare the candidates
Mario Ratzki - D
Anne Copp - R
Websitewww.jimforsythe.com/nhr-liberty/candidates/anne-copp
Merrimack County District 2
Compare the candidates
Scott A. Burns - D
Websitescottaburns.wordpress.com
Lucy Natkiel - D
Harold F. French - R
Werner D. Horn - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377236
Merrimack County District 3
Compare the candidates
Leigh A. Webb - D
Deborah H. Wheeler - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/deborah-wheeler
Gregory Hill - R
Carolyn A. Virtue - R
Merrimack County District 4
Compare the candidates
Thomas Schamberg - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/thomas-schamberg
Douglas Long - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377247
Merrimack County District 5
Compare the candidates
David H. Kidder - D
Karen E. Ebel - R
David Kidder - R
Merrimack County District 6
Compare the candidates
Barbara C. French - D
Geoffrey Hirsch - D
Riki P. Humboldt - R
Mark H. Lindsley - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mark-lindsley
Merrimack County District 7
Merrimack County District 8
Compare the candidates
Caroletta C. Alicea - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/caroletta-alicea
Robert L. Forsythe - R
Merrimack County District 9
Compare the candidates
Howard Moffett - D
Websitemoffett4staterep.com
George L. Saunderson - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-saunderson
Kenneth Kreis, Sr. - R
Michael Moffett - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-moffett
Merrimack County District 10
Compare the candidates
George A. Langwasser - D
Mel Myler - D
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Barbara Mitera - R
David Luneau - I
Merrimack County District 11
Merrimack County District 12
Merrimack County District 13
Rockingham County District 1
Rockingham County District 2
Compare the candidates
Lloyd J. Carr - D
Carol Ann Levesque - D
Hal Rafter - D
Joe Duarte - R
James Spillane - R
Kyle Tasker - R
Rockingham County District 3
Compare the candidates
Kathleen M. Hoelzel - R
Lawrence Mike Kappler - R
Carolyn L. Matthews - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377249
Rockingham County District 4
Compare the candidates
Stephen D'Angelo - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-dangelo
Charlotte Ann Lister - D
James E. "Jim" Devine - R
William M. Gannon - R
Websitewww.williamgannon.net
Joseph M. Hagan - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376819
Jason Osborne - R
Chris True - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377268
67
Rockingham County District 5
Compare the candidates
Edward Ted Combes - D
Denise Grady - D
Tammy M. Siekmann - D
Paul Skudlarek - D
Robin Skudlarek - D
Gary Vermillion - D
Lisa I. Whittemore - D
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Robert E. "Bob" Introne, Jr. - R
David C. Lundgren - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376972
Betsy McKinney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Sherman A. Packard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Daniel J. Tamburello - R
Doug Thomas - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377267
Rockingham County District 6
Compare the candidates
Fred Bates - D
Mary A. Eisner - D
Bob Jones - D
Mary L. Till - D
G. Thomas Cardon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377286
Brian K. Chirichiello - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376917
Beverly Ann Ferrante - R
Robert M. "Bob" Fesh - R
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
David E. Milz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377147
John T. O'Connor - R
John Potucek - R
Katherine Prudhomme-O'Brien - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377258
James C. Webb - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377050
Rockingham County District 7
Compare the candidates
Henri V. Azibert - D
Rebecca L. Brown - D
Stephen Mavrellis - D
David Bates - R
Websiteelectdavebates.com
Mary E. Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Walter Kolodziej - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376829
Charles E. McMahon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Rockingham County District 8
Compare the candidates
Lawson Brouse - D
Harley G. Featherston - D
Camron D. Iannalfo - D
Dennis Iannalfo - D
Jane Lang - D
Stephanie Micklon - D
Elizabeth "Beth" Roth - D
Websitewww.rothlawyers.com
Gary S. Azarian - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gary-azarian
Arthur E. Barnes, II - R
Ronald J. Belanger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375963
Fred Doucette - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377220
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
John J. Manning, Jr. - R
Anne K. Priestley - R
Joe Sweeney - R
John Sytek - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375692
Rockingham County District 9
Compare the candidates
James Hardy - D
Barbara S. Helmstetter - D
Jeffrey F. Harris - R
Michael Vose - R
Rockingham County District 10
Daniel C. Itse - R
Rockingham County District 11
Allen W. Cook - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/allen-cook
Rockingham County District 12
Compare the candidates
Mary Elizabeth Seals - D
Betsy N. Sanders - R
Rockingham County District 13
Compare the candidates
Peter D. Coffin - D
Christopher J. Cox - D
Carol E. Croteau - D
Websitewww.carol4nhstaterep.com
Karen Fronterotta - D
Joe Guthrie - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joe-guthrie
David A. Welch - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 14
Compare the candidates
Harlan Cheney - D
Kay Galloway - D
Websitewww.kaygallowaycampaign.com
Peter McVay - D
Jean Sanders - D
Debra L. Desimone - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/debra-desimone
William G. Friel - R
Shem Kellogg - R
Norman L. Major - R
Rockingham County District 15
Mary M. Allen - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-allen
Rockingham County District 16
Compare the candidates
James B. Webber - D
Bob Nigrello - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-nigrello
Rockingham County District 17
Compare the candidates
Michael Cahill - D
Marcia Moody - D
Ella Walichnowska - D
Joshua Davenport - R
Adam Robert Schroadter - R
Rockingham County District 18
Compare the candidates
Skip Berrien - D
Paula Francese - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/paula-francese
Frank H. Heffron - D
Alexis Simpson - D
Websitewww.alexisfornh.com
Frank Ferraro - R
Robert Goeman - R
Nelson Lourenco - R
Paul J. Nicholson - R
Strafford County District 1
Compare the candidates
Larry Brown - D
Candace Cole-McCrea - D
John A. Mullen, Jr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-mullen-jr
Robbie L. Parsons - R
Strafford County District 2
Compare the candidates
Rachel Burke - D
Martin G. Laferte - D
Joseph A. Pitre - R
Joshua Whitehouse - R
Strafford County District 3
Compare the candidates
Bob J. Perry - D
Ellen Phillips - D
David A. Bickford - R
Kurt Wuelper - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kurt-wuelper
Strafford County District 4
Compare the candidates
Jackie L. Cilley - D
Dennis Malloy - D
Len Turcotte - R
Websitewww.lenturcotte.org
Jenny O. Wilson - R
Strafford County District 5
Strafford County District 6
Compare the candidates
Wayne M. Burton - D
Timothy Horrigan - D
Marjorie K. Smith - D
Judith T. Spang - D
Janet G. Wall - R
David Childs - R
Strafford County District 7
Sullivan County District 1
Compare the candidates
Lee Walker Oxenham - D
Andy Schmidt - D
Bill Walker - R
Donald Wenz - R
Sullivan County District 2
Compare the candidates
Suzanne H. "Sue" Gottling - D
Spec Bowers - R
Sullivan County District 3
Sullivan County District 4
Compare the candidates
Larry Converse - D
George T. Caccavaro, Jr. - R
Sullivan County District 5
Compare the candidates
Raymond Gagnon - D
Richard P. Madigan - R
Belknap County District 7
Belknap County District 8
Belknap County District 9
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Arsenault - D
Robert Z. Fisher - R
Carroll County District 6
Compare the candidates
Louise B. Graham - D
Harold B. Parker - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/harold-parker
Stephen Schmidt - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-steve-schmidt
Carroll County District 7
Compare the candidates
Edward A. Butler - D
Carl J. Thibodeau - R
Carroll County District 8
Cheshire County District 8
Cheshire County District 9
Compare the candidates
Richard Ames - D
Websiteamesforstaterep.com
Douglas A. Ley - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/douglas-ley
Robert Bussiere - R
Roger Creekmore - R
Cheshire County District 10
Compare the candidates
Marge Shepardson - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/marjorie-marge-shepardson
Ronald E. Chapman - R
Cheshire County District 11
Cheshire County District 12
Compare the candidates
F. Barrett Faulkner - D
Ben Tilton - D
Jim McConnell - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jim-mcconnell
Richard Sainsbury - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-sainsbury
Cheshire County District 13
Henry A.L. Parkhurst - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/henry-l-parkhurst
Cheshire County District 14
Compare the candidates
Patricia Martin - D
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. - R
Cheshire County District 15
Compare the candidates
Bruce L. Tatro - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bruce-tatro
Rick Thackston - R
Cheshire County District 16
Compare the candidates
Larry Robert Phillips - D
Kris E. Roberts - D
Websitewww.kriseroberts-for-senate10.org
63
Jerry L. Sickels - R
Varrin Swearingen - R
Coos County District 5
Compare the candidates
V. Arthur Hammon - D
John E. Tholl, Jr. - R
Coos County District 6
Coos County District 7
Leon H. Rideout - R
Websitewww.leonrideout.com
Grafton County District 12
Compare the candidates
Chris Brown - D
Martha Hennessey - D
Websitewww.marthahennessey.com
Patricia C. Higgins - D
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
Grafton County District 13
Compare the candidates
Richard Abel - D
Susan W. Almy - D
George Sykes - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-sykes
Andrew White - D
Michael Balog - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-balog
Raul Cervantes - R
Mike Long - R
Daniel A. Nash - R
Grafton County District 14
Compare the candidates
Douglas M. Grant - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/douglas-grant
Brad Bailey - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/brad-bailey
Grafton County District 15
Grafton County District 16
Compare the candidates
Carol Friedrichs - D
Duane Brown - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/duane-brown
Grafton County District 17
Compare the candidates
Catherine Mulholland - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/catherine-mulholland
Stephen Darrow - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-darrow
Hillsbourough County District 28
Compare the candidates
Sylvia E. Gale - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/sylvia-gale
Jan Schmidt - D
Thomas D. Woodward - D
Eric R. Eastman - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/eric-eastman
Elizabeth Ferreira - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/elizabeth-ferreira
Carl W. Seidel - R
Hillsbourough County District 29
Compare the candidates
Suzanne Harvey - D
Websitewww.suzanne-harvey.com
Ward T. Shaff - D
Suzanne Mercier Vail - D
Peggy McCarthy - R
Donald B. McClarren - R
Kenneth E. Ziehm, II - R
Hillsbourough County District 30
Compare the candidates
Alan Cohen - D
Mariellen J. MacKay - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mariellen-mackay
Cindy Rosenwald - D
Howard Coffman - R
Jeffrey Creem - R
Lisa E. Scontsas - R
Hillsbourough County District 31
Compare the candidates
Pamela T. Brown - D
David E. Cote - D
Mary J. Gorman - D
Alicen Hogan - R
Austin Hogan - R
Elizabeth Van Twuyver - R
Hillsbourough County District 32
Compare the candidates
Raymond P. Labrecque - D
Rita Gail MacAuslan - D
Michael P. Pedersen - D
Don LeBrun - R
David K. Murotake - R
Websitewww.murotake.com
Barry Palmer - R
Hillsbourough County District 33
Compare the candidates
Efstathia C. Booras - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/efstathia-booras
Kenneth N. "Ken" Gidge - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kenneth-ken-gidge
71
Lee Guerette - D
Michael T. Reed - R
Troy Saunders - R
Ron Simoneau - R
Hillsbourough County District 34
Compare the candidates
Michael Alexander Garcia - D
Allison Nutting - D
Websiteallisonnutting.wordpress.com
Timothy Soucy - D
Duane Erickson - R
Edith Dee Hogan - R
Timothy Twombly - R
Hillsbourough County District 35
Compare the candidates
Daniel C. Hansberry - D
Donald T. Jean - D
Latha Mangipudi - D
Ronald G. Brophy, II - R
Peter Silva - R
Ed Stebbins - R
Hillsbourough County District 36
Compare the candidates
Linda Harriott-Gathright - D
Marty Jack - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/martin-marty-jack
Michael B. Obrien, Sr. - D
Willard L. "Will" Brown - R
Joseph F. Krasucki - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joseph-krasucki
Hillsbourough County District 37
Compare the candidates
Grace Kennedy - D
Harold V. "Hal" Lynde - D
Donna Marie Marceau - D
Jeremy Muller - D
Kevin P. Riley - D
Jean S. Serino - D
J. Alejandro "Alex" Urrutia - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/alejandro-urrutia
Lars T. Christiansen - R
Eric P. Estevez - R
Robert H. "Bob" Haefner - R
Shawn N. Jasper - R
Lynne Ober - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Kimberly Rice - R
Eric Schleien - R
Gregory Smith - R
Websitegregsmith.nationbuilder.com
Charlene F. Takesian - R
Jordan G. Ulery - R
Hillsbourough County District 38
Compare the candidates
Steven Hahn - D
Richard D. McNamara - D
Websitehcnhdis.org/mcnamara
Frank Edelblut - R
Websitefrankedelblut.com
Jim Kofalt - R
Hillsbourough County District 39
Compare the candidates
Evelyn M. Connor - D
John A. Burt - R
Hillsbourough County District 40
Hillsbourough County District 41
Compare the candidates
John I. Shonle - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-shonle
Laurie Sanborn - R
Hillsbourough County District 42
Compare the candidates
Kendall A. Snow - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kendall-snow
Daniel J. Sullivan - D
Phillip Harris - R
Websitewww.phillipharrisnh.com
Brandon D. Ross - R
Hillsbourough County District 43
Compare the candidates
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
Christopher J. Herbert - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/christopher-herbert
Tim O'Flaherty - D
Richard H. Olson, Jr. - R
Tim Prescott - R
Kathleen F. Souza - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kathleen-souza
Hillsbourough County District 44
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Curran - D
Andreas Koustas - D
Andre "Andy" Martel - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/andre-andy-martel
Mark L. Proulx - R
Hillsbourough County District 45
Compare the candidates
Jane Ellen Beaulieu - D
Sean M. Burns - D
Jerry E. Bergevin - R
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Merrimack County District 14
Merrimack County District 15
Merrimack County District 16
Merrimack County District 17
Merrimack County District 18
Merrimack County District 19
Merrimack County District 20
Compare the candidates
Richard W. DeBold - D
David Doherty - D
Dianne E. Schuett - D
John Ross Goldthwaite - R
Brian Seaworth - R
Merrimack County District 21
Compare the candidates
Dennis R. Beaudoin, Sr. - D
Mary E. Frambach - D
Michael Brewster - R
Dan McGuire - R
Merrimack County District 22
Compare the candidates
Alan J. Turcotte - D
Scott W. McDonald - R
Merrimack County District 23
Compare the candidates
Anne P. Baier - D
Dennis D'Ovidio - D
Robert E. Martel - D
Bill Kuch - R
John F. Martin - R
Merrimack County District 24
Compare the candidates
David W. Hess - R
Frank R. Kotowski - R
Richard "Dick" Marple - R
Thomas "Tom" Walsh - R
Merrimack County District 25
Compare the candidates
David B. Karrick, Jr. - D
James W. Danforth - R
Merrimack County District 26
Merrimack County District 27
Merrimack County District 28
Merrimack County District 29
Rockingham County District 19
Compare the candidates
Everett Lamm - D
C. David London - D
Patrick F. Abrami - R
Joanne A. Ward - R
Rockingham County District 20
Compare the candidates
David Ahearn - D
Mark F. Preston - D
Max Abramson - R
Francis Chase - R
Dennis B. Sweeney - R
Rockingham County District 21
Compare the candidates
Robert Renny Cushing - D
Frank J. DeLuca - D
Michael Edgar - D
George D. Harvey - D
Tracy Emerick - R
Frederick C. Rice - R
Kenneth Sheffert - R
David Wood - R
Rockingham County District 22
Compare the candidates
Judith E. "Judy" Day - D
Michelle S. Peckham - R
Rockingham County District 23
Compare the candidates
Buddy Whitmyer - D
Pamela Tucker - R
Websitewww.pamtucker.org
Rockingham County District 24
Compare the candidates
David A. Borden - D
Tom Sherman - D
Daniel M. Hughes - R
Raymond Tweedie - R
Websitewww.rayforstatesenate.com
Rockingham County District 25
Rockingham County District 26
Rockingham County District 27
Rockingham County District 28
Rockingham County District 29
Rockingham County District 30
Rockingham County District 31
Rockingham County District 32
Rockingham County District 33
Compare the candidates
George Manos - D
Steven J. Woitkun - R
Websitesteveforstaterepnh.wix.com/stevefornhstate
Rockingham County District 34
Rockingham County District 35
Rockingham County District 36
Compare the candidates
Patricia T. Lovejoy - D
Brian T. Griset - R
Rockingham County District 37
Compare the candidates
E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn - D
Andrew Christie, Jr. - R
Strafford County District 8
Compare the candidates
Ronald K. Sears - D
James P. Gray - R
Websitewww.Gray4NHSenate.com
Strafford County District 9
Compare the candidates
Sandra B. Keans - D
Steven P. Beaudoin - R
Strafford County District 10
Strafford County District 11
Strafford County District 12
Strafford County District 13
Compare the candidates
James Verschueren - D
Sandra L. Bickford - R
Strafford County District 14
Strafford County District 15
Strafford County District 16
Strafford County District 17
Compare the candidates
Peter W. Bixby - D
Dominick Cama - D
Susan Treleaven - D
Donald C. Andolina - R
Catherine Cheney - R
Joe Fraser - R
Strafford County District 18
Compare the candidates
Roger R. Berube - D
Deanna S. Rollo - D
Dale R. Sprague - D
Jodi Lavoie-Carnes - R
Michael J. Rhode - R
Strafford County District 19
Strafford County District 20
Compare the candidates
Thomas Southworth - D
David K. Martin - R
Strafford County District 21
Strafford County District 22
Compare the candidates
Rose "Marie" Rogers - D
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. - R
Strafford County District 23
Strafford County District 24
Strafford County District 25
Sullivan County District 6
Compare the candidates
Barry Connell - D
Daniel C. Lloyd - D
Ernest H. Bridge, Jr. - R
Skip Rollins - R
Sullivan County District 7
Sullivan County District 8
Compare the candidates
Cynthia P. Sweeney - D
Thomas W. Laware - R
Sullivan County District 9
Compare the candidates
Virginia O'Brien Irwin - D
Thomas J. Howard - R
Sullivan County District 10
Compare the candidates
John R. Cloutier - D
Philip Joe Osgood - R
Sullivan County District 11
We Need Your Help