Election Contests and Ballot Measures

September 13, 2016 New Hampshire Republican Party State Primary

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Alciere - R
Websitewww.tomalciere.us
Kelly Ayotte - R
Websitewww.ayotteforsenate.com
48
Gerard Beloin - R
Websitewww.gbforussenate.com/index.html
Stanley Michael Emanuel - R
Jim Rubens - R
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rich Ashooh - R
Websiteashoohforcongress.com
Michael Callis - R
Jamieson Hale Gradert - R
Websitewww.jamiesongradert.com
Frank C. Guinta - R
Websiteteamguinta.com
46
Robert Risley - R
Representative In Congress District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Eric P. Estevez - R
Jack B. Flanagan - R
Websitewww.flanagan4nh.com
Walter W. Kelly - R
James H. Lawrence, III - R
Andy Martin - R
Websiteandymartinforcongress.wordpress.com/2016/05/12/andy-martin-runs-for-congress-in-new-hampshire
Jay Mercer - R
Casey Newell - R
Websitewww.newelforcongress.com
Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Frank Edelblut - R
Websitefrankedelblut.com
Jeanie Forrester - R
Websitejeanieforgovernor.com
Theodore L. Gatsas - R
Websitewww.tedgatsas.com
Jonathan Lavoie - R
Websitejonlavoie.org/home
Chris Sununu - R
Websitewww.chrissununu.com
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dolly McPhaul - R
Websitedollymcphaul.com
Leon H. Rideout - R
Websitewww.leonrideout.com
Senatorial District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian S. Gallagher - R
Websitewww.briangallagher.org/#!press/c1dru
Bob Giuda - R
Websitewww.bobgiuda.org
Senatorial District 3 Republican Party
Jeb Bradley - R
Websitewww.jebforcongress.com
64
Senatorial District 5 Republican Party
Marie Lozito - R
Websitemarie4nh.wordpress.com
Senatorial District 6 Republican Party
James P. Gray - R
Websitewww.Gray4NHSenate.com
Senatorial District 7 Republican Party
Senatorial District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim Beard - R
Websitewww.votejimbeard.com
Ruth Ward
Websitewww.ruthwardforsenate.com/about-ruth.html
Senatorial District 9 Republican Party
Andy Sanborn - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district09.aspx
Senatorial District 10 Republican Party
Chester L. Lapointe, II - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/chester-lapointe
Senatorial District 11 Republican Party
Gary L. Daniels - R
Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
62
Senatorial District 12 Republican Party
Kevin A. Avard - R
Websitewww.senatoravard.com
Senatorial District 13 Republican Party
Joan M. Donahue - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joan-m-donahue
Senatorial District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sharon M. Carson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district14.aspx
59
Ludwig Haken - R
Senatorial District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Duarte - R
Donald R. Winterton - R
Websitewww.donwinterton.com
Senatorial District 17 Republican Party
Senatorial District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ralph G. Boehm - R
Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
George Lambert - R
Ross W. Terrio - R
Websiterossterrio.com/home
Senatorial District 19 Republican Party
Regina Birdsell - R
Websitewww.reginafornh.com
Senatorial District 20 Republican Party
Carla Gericke - R
Websitewww.carla4nhsenate.com
Senatorial District 21 Republican Party
Senatorial District 22 Republican Party
Chuck W. Morse - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district22.aspx
Senatorial District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Maureen Barrows - R
William M. Gannon - R
Websitewww.williamgannon.net
Bob Goodman - R
Websitewww.goodman4senate.com
Nancy Steenson - R
Websitewww.nancy4senate23.com
Senatorial District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dan Innis - R
Websitewww.innisforsenate.com
Stephen Kenda - R
Websitewww.kenda4senate.com
Jim Maggiore - R
Raymond Tweedie - R
Websitewww.rayforstatesenate.com
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1 Republican Party
Belknap County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Marc Abear - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/marc-abear
Glen C. Aldrich - R
Norman Silber - R
Herb Vadney - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/herbert-herb-vadney
Belknap County District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Don H. Flanders - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376332
Jim McCoole - R
Peter John Spanos - R
Franklin T. Tilton - R
Belknap County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Richard S. Brothers - R
Dennis H. Fields - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=369207
Timothy P. Lang, Sr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/timothy-lang-sr
John A. Vorel - R
Robert C. White - R
Belknap County District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael F. Maloney - R
Gerald P. Theodora - R
Peter Varney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377271
Belknap County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John R. Plumer - R
Michael Sylvia - R
Joel Weinrebe - R
Carroll County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gene G. Chandler - R
Edward C. Furlong - R
Carroll County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel Avery Bacon - R
Billy Cuccio - R
Frank McCarthy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376980
Karen C. Umberger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376879
Carroll County District 3 Republican Party
Mark E. McConkey - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376495
Carroll County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brent Anderson - R
Glenn Cordelli - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377085
Karel A. Crawford - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377087
Carroll County District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lino M. Avellani - R
Websitedemocracy.com/LinoAvellaniForStateRep
Ed Comeau - R
Bill Nelson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377154
Cheshire County District 1 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 2 Republican Party
Anne S. Cartwright - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/anne-cartwright
Cheshire County District 3 Republican Party
Robert D'Arcy - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-darcy
Coos County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Fothergill - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377226
Michael E. Furbush - R
Bing Judd - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bing-judd
Coos County District 4 Republican Party
Herb D. Richardson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
Grafton County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Gilman
Erin Tapper Hennessey - R
Websiteerinhennessey.com
Grafton County District 2 Republican Party
Grafton County District 3 Republican Party
Grafton County District 4 Republican Party
Roderick Rick Ladd - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376832
Grafton County District 5 Republican Party
Grafton County District 6 Republican Party
Grafton County District 7 Republican Party
Tiffany Johnson - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/tiffany-johnson
Grafton County District 8 Republican Party
Grafton County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Bob Hull - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377239
Eric Thomas Rottenecker - R
Jeff Shackett - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377024
Grafton County District 10 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph M. Alibrandi - R
Jim Fedolfi - R
Charles Levesque - R
Hillsborough County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel A. Donovan - R
Gary S. Hopper - R
Neal M. Kurk - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=372821
Jonathan M. Recupero - R
Matt Whitlock - R
Hillsborough County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Edwina Hastings - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/edwina-hastings
Donnie Sawin - R
Merrilee Schwanke - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/merrilee-schwanke
Hillsborough County District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Glen Dickey - R
Gerald Griffin - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gerald-gerry-griffin
Hillsborough County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Charles Burkush - R
James M. Butcher - R
Rick Christie - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377214
Barbara Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377233
David W. Pierce - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district05.aspx
Claire Rouillard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377260
Emily Sandblade - R
Donald H. Sims - R
John G. Stafford - R
Nick Zaricki - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377278
Hillsborough County District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James D. "Jim" Aguiar - R
David J. Danielson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377089
Bart Fromuth - R
Websitevoteforbart.com/index.html
Linda Gould - R
Websitewww.gouldforbedford.com
John A. Graham - R
Phil Greazzo - R
Keith Murphy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376990
Philip Pichette - R
Terry Wolf - R
Websitewww.terrywolfnh.com
Hillsborough County District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph Lachance - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377305
Joseph A. Mottola - R
Mark Warden - R
Websitewww.markwarden.com
54
Hillsborough County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Winfred "Win" Hutchinson - R
Doug Whitfield - R
Hillsborough County District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel Heck - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/daniel-heck
Merav Yaakov - R
Hillsborough County District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Shuvom Ghose - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/shuvom-ghose
S. Daniel Mattingly - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/s-daniel-mattingly
Hillsborough County District 12 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Larry Gagne - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376814
Kirk D. McConville - R
Hillsborough County District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian D. Cole - R
Andreas Reif - R
Websitewww.andreaswreif.com
Hillsborough County District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Kliskey - R
Mark McLean - R
Websitewww.mcleanforstaterep.com
Steve Vaillancourt - R
Hillsborough County District 16 Republican Party
Victoria Sullivan - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377265
Hillsborough County District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel Garthwaite - R
Alexandria Knox - REF
Websitewww.alexknoxfornh.com
31
Tammy Simmons - R
Websitewww.tammysimmons.org
Hillsborough County District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Albert Evarts - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/albert-evarts
Jordan B. Gamache - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jordan-gamache
Hillsborough County District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Clarence Gardner - R
Richard Dick Marston - R
Hillsborough County District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Frank A. Byron - R
Richard W. Lascelles - R
Hillsborough County District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John L. Balcom - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376302
Richard W. "Dick" Barry - R
Beau Bernard - R
Chris Christensen - R
Websitechristensennh.com
Dick Hinch - R
Dan Hynes - R
Keith A. Jeffery - R
Bob J. Lheureux - R
David W. McCray - R
Josh Moore - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377252
Jeannine M. Notter - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376991
Tony Pellegrino - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376848
John James Washburn - R
Hillsborough County District 22 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Peter T. Hansen - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376944
Nate Jensen - R
William J. Morrison - R
Reed A. Panasiti - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/reed-panasiti-won-27
Hillsborough County District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Barbara Biggie - R
Websitewww.biggie4staterep.com/Ω
Charlie Burns - R
Websitecauses.anedot.com/charlieburnsforstaterepresentative
Carolyn Halstead - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377301
Michael E. Thornton - R
Hillsborough County District 24 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Craig C. Moore - R
Paul Somero - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/paul-somero
Hillsborough County District 26 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 27 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim Belanger - R
Websitewww.electjimbelanger.com
Carolyn M. Gargasz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376336
Merrimack County District 1 Republican Party
Anne Copp - R
Websitewww.jimforsythe.com/nhr-liberty/candidates/anne-copp
Merrimack County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Werner D. Horn - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377236
Dave Testerman - R
Websitewww.testermanfornh.com
Merrimack County District 3 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 4 Republican Party
Douglas Long - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377247
Merrimack County District 5 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/thomas-dunne-jr
Mark H. Lindsley - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mark-lindsley
Merrimack County District 7 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 8 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 9 Republican Party
Michael Moffett - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-moffett
Merrimack County District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Luke Diamond - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/luke-diamond
John French, IV - R
Merrimack County District 11 Republican Party
Kevin James Miller - R
Websitewww.kevinmillerfornh.com
Rockingham County District 1 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kari DePhillips - R
Jim Nasser - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jim-nasser
James R. Splaine - D
Kevin Verville - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kevin-verville
Rockingham County District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Costable, Jr. - R
Kathleen M. Hoelzel - R
Carolyn L. Matthews - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377249
Michael Pawlik - R
Rockingham County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James E. "Jim" Devine - R
Jess Edwards - R
Joseph M. Hagan - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376819
Jason Osborne - R
William Polewarczyk - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/william-polewarczyk
Chris True - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377268
67
Eileen Tully - R
Rockingham County District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Martin N. Bove - R
Roger Fillio - R
Franz Honer - R
Dan Lekas - R
David C. Lundgren - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376972
Betsy McKinney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Sherman A. Packard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Bob Rimol - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bob-rimol
Doug Thomas - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377267
Rockingham County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
G. Thomas Cardon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377286
Brian K. Chirichiello - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376917
Joseph DiChiaro, Jr. - R
Patricia "Pat" Dowling - R
Robert M. "Bob" Fesh - R
Marc R. Flattes - R
Teresa M. Hampton - R
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
David C. Love - R
David E. Milz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377147
John T. O'Connor - R
Stephen Pearson - R
John Potucek - R
Katherine Prudhomme-O'Brien - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377258
Frank V. Sapareto - R
Richard P. Tripp - R
James C. Webb - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377050
Brenda Willis - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/brenda-willis
Rockingham County District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Bates - R
Websiteelectdavebates.com
Mary E. Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Walter Kolodziej - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376829
Charles E. McMahon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Rockingham County District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gary S. Azarian - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gary-azarian
Arthur E. Barnes, II - R
Ronald J. Belanger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375963
Patrick J. Bick - R
David L. Bruce - R
Fred Doucette - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377220
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
Betty I. Gay - R
John Janigian - R
George I. Kassas - R
John J. Manning, Jr. - R
Timothy J. McCarthy - R
Patrick McDougall - R
Martha Spalding - R
John Sytek - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375692
Rockingham County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey F. Harris - R
Sean D. Morrison - R
Michael Vose - R
Rockingham County District 10 Republican Party
Daniel C. Itse - R
Rockingham County District 11 Republican Party
Allen W. Cook - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/allen-cook
Rockingham County District 12 Republican Party
Steven J. Woitkun - R
Websitesteveforstaterepnh.wix.com/stevefornhstate
Rockingham County District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dennis E. Green - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/dennis-green
Joe Guthrie - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joe-guthrie
David A. Welch - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tammy C. Bergeron - R
Debra L. Desimone - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/debra-desimone
William G. Friel - R
Julian Kiszka - R
Norman L. Major - R
Peter E. Torosian - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/peter-e-torosian
Rockingham County District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mary M. Allen - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-allen
Charles R. Melvin, Sr. - R
Rockingham County District 16 Republican Party
Bob Nigrello - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-nigrello
Rockingham County District 17 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael J. DeMartino - R
Robert Goeman - R
Strafford County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert V. Graham, Jr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-graham-jr
John A. Mullen, Jr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-mullen-jr
Strafford County District 2 Republican Party
Strafford County District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Harrington - R
Ted White - R
Kurt Wuelper - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kurt-wuelper
Strafford County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Seamus Casey - R
Len Turcotte - R
Websitewww.lenturcotte.org
Strafford County District 5 Republican Party
Strafford County District 7 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ken Gilchrest - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ken-gilchrest
Thomas Charles Greenhalge - R
Sullivan County District 2 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 3 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 4 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 5 Republican Party
Belknap County District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Barbara Comtois - R
Elaine B. Swinford - R
Belknap County District 8 Republican Party
Belknap County District 9 Republican Party
Robert Fisher - D
Carroll County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Harold B. Parker - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/harold-parker
Stephen Schmidt - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-steve-schmidt
Carroll County District 7 Republican Party
Carroll County District 8 Republican Party
William M. Marsh - R
Cheshire County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Roger Creekmore - R
Christopher Mazerall - R
Cheshire County District 10 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Susan Emerson - R
John B. Hunt - R
John E. O'Day - R
Websitewww.johneoday.com
Cheshire County District 12 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim McConnell - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jim-mcconnell
Richard Sainsbury - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-sainsbury
Cheshire County District 13 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 14 Republican Party
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. - R
Cheshire County District 15 Republican Party
Stephen K. Malone - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-k-malone
Cheshire County District 16 Republican Party
Coos County District 7 Republican Party
Grafton County District 13 Republican Party
Michael Balog - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-balog
Grafton County District 14 Republican Party
Brad Bailey - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/brad-bailey
Grafton County District 15 Republican Party
David W. Binford - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-w-binford
Grafton County District 16 Republican Party
Duane Brown - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/duane-brown
Grafton County District 17 Republican Party
Stephen Darrow - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-darrow
Hillsbourough County District 28 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Eric R. Eastman - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/eric-eastman
Elizabeth Ferreira - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/elizabeth-ferreira
Ryan Lawes - R
Carl W. Seidel - R
Hillsbourough County District 29 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Balboni - R
George J. Coupe - R
Michael McCarthy - R
Hillsbourough County District 30 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 31 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 32 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Don LeBrun - R
David K. Murotake - R
Websitewww.murotake.com
Steve Negron - R
Hillsbourough County District 33 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 34 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Edith Dee Hogan - R
Timothy Twombly - R
Donald Whalen - R
Websitewww.donaldwhalen.us
Hillsbourough County District 35 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 36 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Krasucki - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joseph-krasucki
Hillsbourough County District 37 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David E. Cote - D
Lars T. Christiansen - R
Caleb Q. Dyer - R
Kevin W. Garnick - R
Robert H. "Bob" Haefner - R
Steve D. Hellwig - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/steve-hellwig
Shawn N. Jasper - R
Ted Luszey - R
Lynne Ober - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Andrew Prout - R
Kimberly Rice - R
Eric Schleien - R
Gregory Smith - R
Websitegregsmith.nationbuilder.com
Jared Stevens - R
Jordan G. Ulery - R
Hillsbourough County District 38 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim Kofalt - R
John J. Valera - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-j-valera
Hillsbourough County District 39 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 40 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 41 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 42 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Phillip Harris - R
Websitewww.phillipharrisnh.com
Anthony B. Pugh - R
Hillsbourough County District 43 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mark Langdon - R
Kathleen F. Souza - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kathleen-souza
Japhet Stevens - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/japhet-stevens
Hillsbourough County District 44 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rhonda Lambert - R
Andre "Andy" Martel - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/andre-andy-martel
Mark L. Proulx - R
Hillsbourough County District 45 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Curtis Howland - R
Grant Morris - R
Merrimack County District 18 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. - R
Jon Richardson - R
Brian Seaworth - R
Merrimack County District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Brewster - R
John F. Klose - R
David J. Palfrey - R
Merrimack County District 22 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Brassard - R
Bill Kuch - R
John F. Martin - R
Betsey L. Patten - R
Merrimack County District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Richard Bairam - R
Frank R. Kotowski - R
John A. Leavitt - R
Richard "Dick" Marple - R
Thomas "Tom" Walsh - R
Merrimack County District 25 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 26 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 28 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 29 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 19 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Francis Chase - R
Ivan Q. Eaton, III - R
Jason A. Janvrin - R
Aboul B. Khan - R
Rockingham County District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Philip Webb Bean - R
Sharleene Page Hurst - R
Kenneth Sheffert - R
Rockingham County District 22 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 23 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 24 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 30 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 31 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 32 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 33 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Andrew P. Kohlhofer - R
Scott Wallace - R
Rockingham County District 34 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 35 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Emily B. Andersen - R
Richard E. Gordon - R
Rockingham County District 36 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 37 Republican Party
Strafford County District 8 Republican Party
Strafford County District 9 Republican Party
Strafford County District 10 Republican Party
Strafford County District 11 Republican Party
Strafford County District 12 Republican Party
Strafford County District 15 Republican Party
Strafford County District 17 Republican Party
Strafford County District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jodi Lavoie Carnes - R
William Katan - R
Matthew L. Spencer - R
Strafford County District 19 Republican Party
Strafford County District 20 Republican Party
Strafford County District 22 Republican Party
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. - R
Strafford County District 24 Republican Party
Strafford County District 25 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 6 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 7 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 8 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 9 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 10 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 11 Republican Party
We Need Your Help