Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 New Hampshire General Election

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
69
Timothy M. Kaine - D
Websitewww.kaineforva.com
59
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
71
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
58
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
Jill E. Stein - G
Websitewww.jill2016.com
67
Ajamu Baraka - G
Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Kelly Ayotte - R
Websitewww.ayotteforsenate.com
49
Maggie Wood Hassan - D
Websitewww.maggiehassan.com
59
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Frank C. Guinta - R
Websiteteamguinta.com
47
Carol Shea-Porter - D
Websitewww.sheaporter.com
64
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Ann McLane Kuster - D
Websitekuster.house.gov
61
James H. Lawrence, III - R
Governor
Compare the candidates
Chris Sununu - R
Websitewww.chrissununu.com
Colin Van Ostern - D
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1
Compare the candidates
Dolly McPhaul - R
Websitedollymcphaul.com
Jeff Woodburn - D
Websitejeffwoodburn.com
Senatorial District 2
Compare the candidates
Charles W. Chandler - D
Websitewww.charliechandler.org
Bob Giuda - R
Websitewww.bobgiuda.org
Senatorial District 3
Compare the candidates
Jeb Bradley - R
Websitewww.jebforcongress.com
65
John R. White - D
Websitewww.johnrwhite4nh.org
Senatorial District 4
David H. Watters - D
Websitewww.davidwattersforsenate.org
66
Senatorial District 5
Compare the candidates
Martha Hennessey - D
Websitewww.marthahennessey.com
Marie Lozito - R
Websitemarie4nh.wordpress.com
Senatorial District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe Casey - D
Websitejoecaseynh.com/#intro
James P. Gray - R
Websitewww.Gray4NHSenate.com
Senatorial District 7
Compare the candidates
Harold F. French - R
Andrew J. Hosmer - D
Websitewww.hosmernhsenate.com
Senatorial District 8
Compare the candidates
John Garvey - D
Websitewww.johngarvey.org
Ruth Ward
Websitewww.ruthwardforsenate.com/about-ruth.html
Senatorial District 9
Compare the candidates
Lee C. Nyquist - D
Websitenyquistforsenate.com
Andy Sanborn - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district09.aspx
Senatorial District 10
Compare the candidates
Jay Kahn - D
Websitekahnforsenate.com
Chester L. Lapointe, II - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/chester-lapointe
Senatorial District 11
Compare the candidates
Gary L. Daniels - R
Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
63
Roger H. Tilton - D
Senatorial District 12
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Avard - R
Websitewww.senatoravard.com
Peggy Gilmour - D
Websitewww.peggygilmour.com
75
Senatorial District 13
Compare the candidates
Joan M. Donahue - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joan-m-donahue
Bette R. Lasky - D
Websitenhsenatedemocrats.org/bette-lasky
70
Senatorial District 14
Compare the candidates
Sharon M. Carson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district14.aspx
59
Tammy M. Siekmann - D
Senatorial District 15
Senatorial District 16
Compare the candidates
Joe Duarte - R
Scott McGilvray - D
Websitewww.scottmcgilvray.com
Senatorial District 17
Compare the candidates
Nancy R.B. Fraher - D
Websitefraherforsenatenh.com
John Reagan - R
Senatorial District 18
Compare the candidates
Donna M. Soucy - D
Websitesoucyforsenate.com
50
Ross W. Terrio - R
Websiterossterrio.com/home
Senatorial District 19
Compare the candidates
Regina Birdsell - R
Websitewww.reginafornh.com
Kristi L. St. Laurent - D
Websitewww.krististlaurent.com
50
Senatorial District 20
Compare the candidates
Lou D'Allesandro - D
Websitedallesandro.com
79
Carla Gericke - R
Websitewww.carla4nhsenate.com
Senatorial District 21
Compare the candidates
Martha Fuller Clark - D
Websiteclark4nhsenate.com
75
Peter MacDonald - R
Senatorial District 22
Compare the candidates
Chuck W. Morse - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district22.aspx
Richard J. O'Shaughnessy - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-o%E2%80%99shaughnessy
Senatorial District 23
Compare the candidates
William M. Gannon - R
Websitewww.williamgannon.net
Alexis Simpson - D
Websitewww.alexisfornh.com
Senatorial District 24
Compare the candidates
Dan Innis - R
Websitewww.innisforsenate.com
Tom Sherman - D
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1
Compare the candidates
Valerie Fraser - R
Ruth Gulick - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ruth-gulick
76
Belknap County District 2
Compare the candidates
Marc Abear - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/marc-abear
Glen C. Aldrich - R
Johan Andersen - D
Lisa DiMartino - D
Nancy Frost - D
Dorothy Piquado - D
Norman Silber - R
Herb Vadney - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/herbert-herb-vadney
Belknap County District 3
Compare the candidates
Thomas William Dawson - D
Don H. Flanders - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376332
David O. Huot - D
Jim McCoole - R
Liz Merry - D
Peter John Spanos - R
Charlie St. Clair - D
Franklin T. Tilton - R
Belknap County District 4
Compare the candidates
Rich Burke - D
Dennis H. Fields - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=369207
Timothy P. Lang, Sr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/timothy-lang-sr
Ian Raymond - D
Websitewww.raymond4rep.com
Belknap County District 5
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Abbott - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/elizabeth-abbott
Hammond F. Brown - D
Michael F. Maloney - R
Peter Varney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377271
Belknap County District 6
Compare the candidates
George Condodemetraky - D
Diana Lacey - D
John R. Plumer - R
Michael Sylvia - R
Carroll County District 1
Carroll County District 2
Compare the candidates
Tom Buco - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376645
Sean Carney - D
Billy Cuccio - R
Frank McCarthy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376980
Karen C. Umberger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376879
Syndi White - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/syndi-white
Carroll County District 3
Compare the candidates
Jerry Knirk - D
Mark E. McConkey - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376495
Susan Ticehurst - D
Carroll County District 4
Compare the candidates
Gary Chehames - D
Glenn Cordelli - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377085
Karel A. Crawford - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377087
Paul T. Punturieri - D
Websitepaulpunturieri.com
Carroll County District 5
Compare the candidates
Lino M. Avellani - R
Websitedemocracy.com/LinoAvellaniForStateRep
Ed Comeau - R
Ruth Hall - D
Bill Nelson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377154
Theresa Swanick - D
Websitetheresaswanick.com
Paul W. Turner - D
Cheshire County District 1
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Abbott - D
Paul Berch - D
Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/paulberchfornh
Martin Boaz - R
Cathryn A. Harvey - D
Edwin O. Smith - R
Lucy McVitty Weber - D
Cheshire County District 2
Compare the candidates
Anne S. Cartwright - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/anne-cartwright
John Mann - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-mann
Cheshire County District 3
Compare the candidates
Robert D'Arcy - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-darcy
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
Cheshire County District 4
Joseph Stallcop - D
Websitejosephstallcop.wixsite.com/campaign
Cheshire County District 5
John Bordenet - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377282
Cheshire County District 6
David R. Meader - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-meader
Cheshire County District 7
Gladys Johnsen - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx
Coos County District 1
Compare the candidates
John Fothergill - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377226
Bing Judd - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bing-judd
Ed Emery Schoenly - D
Coos County District 2
Wayne Moynihan - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376088
Coos County District 3
Compare the candidates
Larry L. Laflamme - D
Robert L. Theberge - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Yvonne Thomas - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376676
Coos County District 4
Compare the candidates
Cathleen A. Fountain - D
Herb D. Richardson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
Grafton County District 1
Compare the candidates
John Dotski - D
Michael Gilman
Erin Tapper Hennessey - R
Websiteerinhennessey.com
Linda Massimilla - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377141
Grafton County District 2
Grafton County District 3
Compare the candidates
Susan Ford - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376813
Vicki Schwaegler
Grafton County District 4
Roderick Rick Ladd - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376832
Grafton County District 5
Grafton County District 6
Grafton County District 7
Compare the candidates
Tiffany Johnson - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/tiffany-johnson
Richard Osborne - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-osborne
Grafton County District 8
Compare the candidates
Travis Bennett - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377280
Michael D. Bullek - R
Mary Catherine Gennaro - D
David L. Nash - R
Suzanne Smith - D
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376866
69
Grafton County District 9
Compare the candidates
Joshua Adjutant - D
Websitewww.joshadjutantfornh.com
Judy Wallick Frothingham - D
Robert Bob Hull - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377239
Jeff Shackett - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377024
Grafton County District 10
Compare the candidates
Roger W. Dontonville - D
Michael Lorrey - R
Grafton County District 11
Hillsborough County District 1
Compare the candidates
Jim Fedolfi - R
Charles Levesque - R
Marjorie Porter - D
Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/marjorie-porter-1
Gilman "Gil" Shattuck - D
Hillsborough County District 2
Compare the candidates
Ellen J. Dokton - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ellen-dokton
Daniel A. Donovan - R
Aaron Gill - D
Gary S. Hopper - R
Neal M. Kurk - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=372821
Arnold Rocklin-Weare - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/arnold-rocklin-weare
Hillsborough County District 3
Jonathan F. Manley, Sr. - D
Hillsborough County District 4
Compare the candidates
Edwina Hastings - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/edwina-hastings
Carol R. Roberts - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/carol-roberts
Merrilee Schwanke - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/merrilee-schwanke
Kermit R. Williams - D
Hillsborough County District 5
Compare the candidates
Glen Dickey - R
Christopher R. Golomb - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/christopher-r-golomb
Gerald Griffin - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gerald-gerry-griffin
David Woodbury - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-woodbury
Hillsborough County District 6
Compare the candidates
Rick Christie - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377214
Barbara Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377233
Judi Lanza - D
Reta M. MacGregor - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/reta-macgregor
Angela Mackenzie - D
Websitewww.mackenzie-district6.us
David W. Pierce - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/Senate/members/webpages/district05.aspx
Melanie Renfrew-Hebert - D
Claire Rouillard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377260
Nick Zaricki - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377278
Hillsborough County District 7
Compare the candidates
David J. Danielson - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377089
Bart Fromuth - R
Websitevoteforbart.com/index.html
Linda Gould - R
Websitewww.gouldforbedford.com
John A. Graham - R
Jerry Hanauer - D
Ann M. Kanamine - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ann-m-kanamine
Keith Murphy - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376990
Terry Wolf - R
Websitewww.terrywolfnh.com
Hillsborough County District 8
Compare the candidates
Jeff Goley - D
Joseph Lachance - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377305
Daniel J. Sullivan - D
Mark Warden - R
Websitewww.markwarden.com
55
Hillsborough County District 9
Compare the candidates
Linda A. DiSilvestro - D
Winfred "Win" Hutchinson - R
William J. O'Neil - D
Doug Whitfield - R
Hillsborough County District 10
Compare the candidates
Daniel Heck - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/daniel-heck
Jean L. Jeudy - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jean-jeudy
Patrick T. Long - D
Merav Yaakov - R
Hillsborough County District 11
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Edwards - D
Websitewww.elizabethedwardsnh.com
Shuvom Ghose - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/shuvom-ghose
S. Daniel Mattingly - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/s-daniel-mattingly
Robert M. Walsh, Jr. - D
Hillsborough County District 12
Compare the candidates
Amanda Bouldin - D
Lisa M. Freeman - R
Andrew Gregoire - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/andrew-gregoire
Hillsborough County District 13
Compare the candidates
Larry Gagne - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376814
Kirk D. McConville - R
Carlos Monzon - D
Richard O'Leary - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-oleary
Hillsborough County District 14
Compare the candidates
Brian D. Cole - R
Mary C. Freitas - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-freitas
Mary Heath - D
Andreas Reif - R
Websitewww.andreaswreif.com
Hillsborough County District 15
Compare the candidates
Ryan Curran - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ryan-curran
Thomas "Tommy" Katsiantonis - D
Mark McLean - R
Websitewww.mcleanforstaterep.com
Steve Vaillancourt - R
Hillsborough County District 16
Compare the candidates
David McCloskey - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-mccloskey
Barbara E. Shaw - D
Victoria Sullivan - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377265
Hillsborough County District 17
Compare the candidates
Daniel Garthwaite - R
Mark S. Mackenzie - D
Tammy Simmons - R
Websitewww.tammysimmons.org
Timothy J. Smith - D
Hillsborough County District 18
Compare the candidates
Patricia Cornell - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/patricia-cornell
Albert Evarts - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/albert-evarts
Armand D. Forest - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/armand-forest
Jordan B. Gamache - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jordan-gamache
Hillsborough County District 19
Compare the candidates
Bob Backus - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-backus
Joel Elber - D
Websitewww.joelelber.com
Clarence Gardner - R
Richard Dick Marston - R
Hillsborough County District 20
Compare the candidates
Frank A. Byron - R
Richard W. Lascelles - R
Heather Ledoux - D
Geoffrey Westervelt - D
Hillsborough County District 21
Compare the candidates
Richard W. "Dick" Barry - R
Chris Christensen - R
Websitechristensennh.com
Brenda Ellen Grady - D
Dick Hinch - R
Dan Hynes - R
Kimberly Kojak - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kim-kojak-uncontested
Bob J. Lheureux - R
Josh Moore - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377252
Chuck Mower - D
Jeannine M. Notter - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376991
Spencer Nozell - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/spencer-nozell
Tony Pellegrino - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376848
Jo Ann Rotast - D
Jack Rothman - D
Jacob B. Weisberg - D
Hillsborough County District 22
Compare the candidates
Shannon E. Chandley - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/shannon-chandley
Len Gerzon - D
Websitewww.lengerzonfornh.com
Peter T. Hansen - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376944
Nate Jensen - R
Reed A. Panasiti - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/reed-panasiti-won-27
Julie Radhakrishnan - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/julie-radhakrishnan
Hillsborough County District 23
Compare the candidates
Barbara Biggie - R
Websitewww.biggie4staterep.com/Ω
Charlie Burns - R
Websitecauses.anedot.com/charlieburnsforstaterepresentative
Elise DeMichael - D
Frank Emmick - D
Carolyn Halstead - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377301
Joelle Martin - D
Websitejoelle4staterep.com
Herb Salmon - D
Michael E. Thornton - R
Hillsborough County District 24
Compare the candidates
Gary Carpenter - R
Peter R. Leishman - D
Websitepeterleishman.org
Hillsborough County District 25
Compare the candidates
Lisa Beaudoin - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/lisa-beaudoin
Craig C. Moore - R
Paul Somero - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/paul-somero
Hillsborough County District 26
Compare the candidates
John Joseph Carr - R
Melanie Levesque - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/melanie-levesque
John Lewicke - R
Gale Taylor - D
Hillsborough County District 27
Compare the candidates
Jim Belanger - R
Websitewww.electjimbelanger.com
Carolyn M. Gargasz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376336
Thomas J. Harris - D
Art Sweed - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/art-sweed
Merrimack County District 1
Anne Copp - R
Websitewww.jimforsythe.com/nhr-liberty/candidates/anne-copp
Merrimack County District 2
Compare the candidates
Ruth Bowley - D
Scott A. Burns - D
Websitescottaburns.wordpress.com
Werner D. Horn - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377236
Dave Testerman - R
Websitewww.testermanfornh.com
Merrimack County District 3
Compare the candidates
Gregory Hill - R
Carolee Longley - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/carolee-longley
Ryan D. Smith - R
Deborah H. Wheeler - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/deborah-wheeler
Merrimack County District 4
Compare the candidates
Douglas Long - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377247
Thomas Schamberg - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/thomas-schamberg
Merrimack County District 5
Compare the candidates
Karen E. Ebel - R
Jayne Powers Leary - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jayne-powers-leary
Merrimack County District 6
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/thomas-dunne-jr
Mark H. Lindsley - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mark-lindsley
Beth Rodd - D
David Woolpert - D
Merrimack County District 7
Merrimack County District 8
Compare the candidates
Caroletta C. Alicea - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/caroletta-alicea
Robert L. Forsythe - R
Merrimack County District 9
Compare the candidates
Howard Moffett - D
Websitemoffett4staterep.com
Michael Moffett - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-moffett
George L. Saunderson - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-saunderson
Merrimack County District 10
Compare the candidates
Luke Diamond - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/luke-diamond
John French, IV - R
David Luneau - I
Mel Myler - D
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Merrimack County District 11
Compare the candidates
Kevin James Miller - R
Websitewww.kevinmillerfornh.com
Steve Shurtleff - D
Merrimack County District 12
Merrimack County District 13
Rockingham County District 1
Rockingham County District 2
Compare the candidates
Wesley A. Golomb - D
Tom St. Martin - D
Websitewww.stmartinforstaterep.com
Jim Nasser - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jim-nasser
Christopher G. Roundy - D
James R. Splaine - D
Kevin Verville - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kevin-verville
Rockingham County District 3
Compare the candidates
Michael Costable, Jr. - R
Kathleen M. Hoelzel - R
Carolyn L. Matthews - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377249
Susan Ouellett - D
Richard Rousseau - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-rousseau
Rockingham County District 4
Compare the candidates
Stephen D'Angelo - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-dangelo
Jess Edwards - R
Joseph M. Hagan - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376819
Charlotte Ann Lister - D
Jason Osborne - R
William Polewarczyk - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/william-polewarczyk
Chris True - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377268
67
Jackie Wood - D
Rockingham County District 5
Compare the candidates
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Martin N. Bove - R
Edward Ted Combes - D
David C. Lundgren - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376972
Betsy McKinney - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Sherman A. Packard - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Alexander Rego - D
Bob Rimol - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bob-rimol
Paul Skudlarek - D
Robin Skudlarek - D
Doug Thomas - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377267
Gary Vermillion - D
Anne Warner - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/anne-warner
Rockingham County District 6
Compare the candidates
Brian K. Chirichiello - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376917
Ronald Jonathan Cooper, III - D
Websiteronaldjcooper.com
Deborah J. Cuenca - D
Patricia "Pat" Dowling - R
Mary A. Eisner - D
Robert M. "Bob" Fesh - R
Scott Jones - D
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
David E. Milz - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377147
John T. O'Connor - R
Frank V. Sapareto - R
Mary L. Till - D
Richard P. Tripp - R
James C. Webb - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377050
Brenda Willis - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/brenda-willis
Rockingham County District 7
Compare the candidates
Henri V. Azibert - D
David Bates - R
Websiteelectdavebates.com
Mary E. Griffin - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Walter Kolodziej - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376829
Charles E. McMahon - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Vincent Rosa - D
Rockingham County District 8
Compare the candidates
Scott G. Abercrombie - D
Gary S. Azarian - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gary-azarian
Arthur E. Barnes, II - R
Ronald J. Belanger - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375963
Carla Billingham - D
Eleanor Carpenito - D
Fred Doucette - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377220
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
Betty I. Gay - R
Camron D. Iannalfo - D
John Janigian - R
Sean Lewis - D
Websitewww.seanlewis4nh.com
John J. Manning, Jr. - R
John Sytek - R
Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375692
Bonnie L. Wright - D
Rockingham County District 9
Compare the candidates
Dorothy Portalla - D
Gregory M. Tillman - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gregory-tillman
Rockingham County District 10
Compare the candidates
Felicia C. Augevich - D
Daniel C. Itse - R
Rockingham County District 11
Compare the candidates
Allen W. Cook - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/allen-cook
Gordon M. Wilson - D
Rockingham County District 12
Compare the candidates
Marguerite Guilmette - D
Steven J. Woitkun - R
Websitesteveforstaterepnh.wix.com/stevefornhstate
Rockingham County District 13
Compare the candidates
Jared Baitz - D
Carol E. Croteau - D
Websitewww.carol4nhstaterep.com
Alan Davis - D
Karen Fronterotta - D
Dennis E. Green - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/dennis-green
Joe Guthrie - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joe-guthrie
David A. Welch - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 14
Compare the candidates
Beth M. Cacciotti - D
Debra L. Desimone - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/debra-desimone
William G. Friel - R
Kay Galloway - D
Websitewww.kaygallowaycampaign.com
George W. Hamblen - D
Norman L. Major - R
Peter E. Torosian - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/peter-e-torosian
Rockingham County District 15
Compare the candidates
Mary M. Allen - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-allen
Kate Michaels - D
Websitekate4newton.wordpress.com
Rockingham County District 16
Compare the candidates
Barbara Carpenter - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/barbara-carpenter
Bob Nigrello - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-nigrello
Rockingham County District 17
Compare the candidates
Michael Cahill - D
Joshua Davenport - R
Charlotte I. DiLorenzo - D
Ellen Read - D
Rockingham County District 18
Compare the candidates
Skip Berrien - D
Michael J. DeMartino - R
Elizabeth M. Farnham - D
Paula Francese - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/paula-francese
Julie D. Gilman - D
Robert Goeman - R
Strafford County District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert V. Graham, Jr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-graham-jr
John A. Mullen, Jr. - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-mullen-jr
Strafford County District 2
Compare the candidates
Suzanne H. "Sue" Gottling - D
James F. Horgan - R
Joseph A. Pitre - R
Strafford County District 3
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Harrington - R
Kurt Wuelper - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kurt-wuelper
Allison Zito - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/allison-zito
Strafford County District 4
Compare the candidates
Seamus Casey - R
Larry Converse - D
Len Turcotte - R
Websitewww.lenturcotte.org
Strafford County District 5
Strafford County District 6
Compare the candidates
Peter E. Franklin - D
Virginia O'Brien Irwin - D
John Lunn - D
Strafford County District 7
Sullivan County District 1
Compare the candidates
Ken Gilchrest - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ken-gilchrest
Thomas Charles Greenhalge - R
Sullivan County District 2
Sullivan County District 3
Sullivan County District 4
Sullivan County District 5
Belknap County District 7
Compare the candidates
Barbara Comtois - R
Bruce A. Marriott - D
Belknap County District 8
Belknap County District 9
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Arsenault - D
Robert Fisher - D
Carroll County District 6
Compare the candidates
Peter Huntington Goodwin - D
Harold B. Parker - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/harold-parker
Stephen Schmidt - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-steve-schmidt
Charlene A. Seibel - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/charlene-seibel
Carroll County District 7
Compare the candidates
Edward A. Butler - D
Norman A. Tregenza - R
Carroll County District 8
William M. Marsh - R
Cheshire County District 8
Donovan Fenton - D
Websitewww.donovanfenton.com
Cheshire County District 9
Compare the candidates
Richard Ames - D
Websiteamesforstaterep.com
Roger Creekmore - R
Douglas A. Ley - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/douglas-ley
Christopher Mazerall - R
Cheshire County District 10
Compare the candidates
Edward Bryans - R
Marge Shepardson - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/marjorie-marge-shepardson
Cheshire County District 11
Compare the candidates
John B. Hunt - R
John E. O'Day - R
Websitewww.johneoday.com
Cheshire County District 12
Compare the candidates
F. Barrett Faulkner - D
Jim McConnell - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jim-mcconnell
Miguel Picanco - D
Websitemiguelpicanco.wordpress.com
Richard Sainsbury - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-sainsbury
Cheshire County District 13
Compare the candidates
Lindsey Nutting - R
Henry A.L. Parkhurst - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/henry-l-parkhurst
Cheshire County District 14
Compare the candidates
Les Lamois - D
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. - R
Cheshire County District 15
Compare the candidates
Stephen K. Malone - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-k-malone
Bruce L. Tatro - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bruce-tatro
Cheshire County District 16
Compare the candidates
Howie Bagley - R
Delmar D. Burridge - D
William Pearson - D
Mark Reed - R
Coos County District 5
Coos County District 6
Coos County District 7
Compare the candidates
Douglas M. Grant - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/douglas-grant
Troy E. Merner - D
Grafton County District 12
Compare the candidates
Polly Kent Campion - D
Patricia C. Higgins - D
Mary Janes Mulligan - D
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
Grafton County District 13
Compare the candidates
Richard Abel - D
Susan W. Almy - D
Michael Balog - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-balog
George Sykes - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-sykes
Andrew White - D
Grafton County District 14
Brad Bailey - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/brad-bailey
Grafton County District 15
Compare the candidates
David W. Binford - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-w-binford
Rachael T. Booth - D
Websiterachaelforstaterep.com
Grafton County District 16
Compare the candidates
Duane Brown - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/duane-brown
Carol Friedrich - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/carol-friedrich
Grafton County District 17
Compare the candidates
Stephen Darrow - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-darrow
Catherine Mulholland - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/catherine-mulholland
Hillsbourough County District 28
Compare the candidates
Eric R. Eastman - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/eric-eastman
Elizabeth Ferreira - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/elizabeth-ferreira
Sylvia E. Gale - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/sylvia-gale
Jan Schmidt - D
Carl W. Seidel - R
Pam Swersky - D
Hillsbourough County District 29
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Balboni - R
George J. Coupe - R
Suzanne Harvey - D
Websitewww.suzanne-harvey.com
Michael McCarthy - R
Sue Newman - D
Gloria J. Timmons - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gloria-j-timmons
Hillsbourough County District 30
Compare the candidates
Doris Hohensee - R
Patricia S. Klee - D
Mariellen J. MacKay - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mariellen-mackay
Cindy Rosenwald - D
Lisa E. Scontsas - R
Hillsbourough County District 31
Compare the candidates
Jessica Ayala - D
Kimberly Brandolini - R
David E. Cote - D
Amelia Keane - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/amelia-keane
Hillsbourough County District 32
Compare the candidates
Marcus Hermansen - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/marcus-hermansen
John Jack Kelley - D
Raymond P. Labrecque - D
Don LeBrun - R
David K. Murotake - R
Websitewww.murotake.com
Steve Negron - R
Hillsbourough County District 33
Compare the candidates
Efstathia C. Booras - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/efstathia-booras
Kenneth N. "Ken" Gidge - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kenneth-ken-gidge
71
Mark King - D
Kevin Scully - R
Hillsbourough County District 34
Compare the candidates
Francis A. Arias - D
Edith Dee Hogan - R
Allison Nutting - D
Websiteallisonnutting.wordpress.com
Catherine Sofikitis - D
Timothy Twombly - R
Donald Whalen - R
Websitewww.donaldwhalen.us
Hillsbourough County District 35
Compare the candidates
Skip Cleaver - D
Websitewww.skipcleaver.com
David Lisle - D
Latha Mangipudi - D
Timothy A. Rioux - R
Joseph Ross - R
Ed Stebbins - R
Hillsbourough County District 36
Compare the candidates
Linda Harriott-Gathright - D
Marty Jack - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/martin-marty-jack
Joseph F. Krasucki - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joseph-krasucki
David S. Robbins - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/david-robbins
Hillsbourough County District 37
Compare the candidates
Barbara A. Blue - D
Caleb Q. Dyer - R
Ralph Fairbanks - D
George Hallisey - D
Steve D. Hellwig - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/steve-hellwig
Shawn N. Jasper - R
Grace Kennedy - D
Harold V. "Hal" Lynde - D
Kate Messner - D
Websitewww.democracy.com/katemessner
Paul M. Moriarty - D
Lynne Ober - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Andrew Prout - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Kimberly Rice - R
Eric Schleien - R
Stuart Schneiderman - D
Gregory Smith - R
Websitegregsmith.nationbuilder.com
Jordan G. Ulery - R
J. Alejandro "Alex" Urrutia - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/alejandro-urrutia
Hillsbourough County District 38
Compare the candidates
Jim Kofalt - R
Richard D. McNamara - D
Websitehcnhdis.org/mcnamara
Bianca Acebron Peco - D
Websitebiancaacebronpeco.com
John J. Valera - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-j-valera
Hillsbourough County District 39
Compare the candidates
James Ashworth - D
John A. Burt - R
Hillsbourough County District 40
Hillsbourough County District 41
Compare the candidates
Laurie Sanborn - R
John I. Shonle - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-shonle
Hillsbourough County District 42
Compare the candidates
Phillip Harris - R
Websitewww.phillipharrisnh.com
Jesse Martineau - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jesse-martineau
Anthony B. Pugh - R
Kendall A. Snow - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kendall-snow
Hillsbourough County District 43
Compare the candidates
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
Gary H. Garand - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gary-garand
Christopher J. Herbert - D
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/christopher-herbert
Mark Langdon - R
Kathleen F. Souza - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kathleen-souza
Japhet Stevens - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/japhet-stevens
Hillsbourough County District 44
Compare the candidates
Garry A. Haworth - D
Andre "Andy" Martel - R
Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/andre-andy-martel
James R. Morin - D
Mark L. Proulx - R
Hillsbourough County District 45
Compare the candidates
Jane Ellen Beaulieu - D
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Grant Morris - R
Connie Van Houten - D
Merrimack County District 14
Merrimack County District 15
Merrimack County District 16
Merrimack County District 17
Merrimack County District 18
Compare the candidates
Andrew N. deTreville - D
Michael Feeley - R
Merrimack County District 19
Merrimack County District 20
Compare the candidates
David Doherty - D
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. - R
Doug Hall - D
Jon Richardson - R
Dianne E. Schuett - D
Brian Seaworth - R
Merrimack County District 21
Compare the candidates
Dennis R. Beaudoin, Sr. - D
Michael Brewster - R
Mary E. Frambach - D
John F. Klose - R
Merrimack County District 22
Compare the candidates
Scott W. McDonald - R
Alan J. Turcotte - D
Merrimack County District 23
Compare the candidates
Dennis D'Ovidio - D
Michael S. Kaminski - D
Bill Kuch - R
John F. Martin - R
Mary Beth Walz - D
Merrimack County District 24
Compare the candidates
Madalasa Gurung - D
Frank R. Kotowski - R
John A. Leavitt - R
Richard "Dick" Marple - R
Marcy Rothenberg - D
Thomas J. Thibeault - D
Thomas "Tom" Walsh - R
Merrimack County District 25
Compare the candidates
David B. Karrick, Jr. - D
Natalie J. Wells - R
Merrimack County District 26
Merrimack County District 27
Merrimack County District 28
Compare the candidates
Andrew Georgevits - R
Katherine D. Rogers - D
Merrimack County District 29
Rockingham County District 19
Compare the candidates
Patrick F. Abrami - R
Debra Altschiller - D
Everett Lamm - D
Joanne A. Ward - R
Rockingham County District 20
Compare the candidates
Francis Chase - R
Jason A. Janvrin - R
Aboul B. Khan - R
Mark F. Preston - D
Rockingham County District 21
Compare the candidates
Philip Webb Bean - R
Graham Bunce - D
Robert Renny Cushing - D
Dick Desrosiers - D
Michael Edgar - D
Sharleene Page Hurst - R
Kenneth Sheffert - R
Rockingham County District 22
Compare the candidates
Judith E. "Judy" Day - D
Henry A. Marsh - R
Rockingham County District 23
Rockingham County District 24
Compare the candidates
Frances Erlebacher - R
Mindi F. Messmer - D
Kate Murray - D
Janet Stevens - R
Rockingham County District 25
Rockingham County District 26
Rockingham County District 27
Rockingham County District 28
Rockingham County District 29
Rockingham County District 30
Compare the candidates
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts - D
Sherry Vyvyan - R
Rockingham County District 31
Rockingham County District 32
Rockingham County District 33
Rockingham County District 34
Rockingham County District 35
Rockingham County District 36
Compare the candidates
Patricia T. Lovejoy - D
Griffin Poutre - R
Rockingham County District 37
Compare the candidates
E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn - D
Rio Tilton - R
Strafford County District 8
Strafford County District 9
Compare the candidates
Steven P. Beaudoin - R
Linda L. Tanner - D
Websitewww.lindatanner.org
Strafford County District 10
Strafford County District 11
Strafford County District 12
Strafford County District 15
Strafford County District 17
Strafford County District 18
Compare the candidates
Jodi Lavoie Carnes - R
William Katan - R
Matthew L. Spencer - R
Strafford County District 19
Strafford County District 20
Strafford County District 22
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. - R
Strafford County District 24
Strafford County District 25
Sullivan County District 6
Sullivan County District 7
Sullivan County District 8
Sullivan County District 9
Sullivan County District 10
Sullivan County District 11
County Elections
We Need Your Help